Chrysanthellum Bio - Partie aérienne 100g - Tisane de Chrysanthellum indicum subsp. afroamericanum BL Turner.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16669-home_default/chrysanthellum-bio-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-chrysanthellum-indicum-subsp-afroamericanum-bl-turner.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8848-home_default/chrysanthellum-bio-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-chrysanthellum-indicum-subsp-afroamericanum-bl-turner.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9508-home_default/chrysanthellum-bio-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-chrysanthellum-indicum-subsp-afroamericanum-bl-turner.jpg

Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Chrysanthellum indicum

13,42 $

Chrysanthellum traditionally has a beneficial action on the liver : it is used as a protector of the liver and relieves it from overeating

It also has a beneficial action on blood circulation and more specifically on microcirculation.

13 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The Chrysanthellum has traditionally a beneficial action on the liver : it is used as a protector of the liver and relieves it from overeating

It also has a beneficial effect on blood circulation and more specifically on microcirculation.

Common Names:
Chrysanthellum, Golden chamomile.

Latin name:
Chrysanthellum indicum subsp. afroamericanum BL Turner.

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation:
Chrysanthellum is prepared in decoction (2 grams per cup for 3 minutes). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contraindications:
None known
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label :


Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop !



The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.








Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Chrysanthellum indicum subsp. afroamericanum BL Turner. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW181.C
BIO043
3760320763227
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L. via Buy Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from

Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, the Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant It was also reputed to have precious assets against diabetes. [...]
14 in stock Price $11.66
Image de Desmodium 1000 - Liver Drainer 90 capsules - Be-Life via Buy Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from

Desmodium 1000 - Liver Drainer 90 capsules - Be-Life

[...]
7 in stock Price $19.57


Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of...

Write your review

Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Chrysanthellum indicum subsp. afroamericanum BL Turner.

Chrysanthellum traditionally has a beneficial action on the liver : it is used as a protector of the liver and relieves it from overeating

It also has a beneficial action on blood circulation and more specifically on microcirculation.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de GUILAINE D.
03/20/2019

Prix des articles compétitifs par rapport à d'autres sites proposant les mêmes produits.
Commande livrée rapidement
frais de port très raisonnables
emballage adapté et soigné
Site à recommander

Grade 
Avis de Teresa J.
05/21/2018

Commande arrivée rapidement. produit bien.

Grade 
Avis de Teresa C.
03/09/2016

Bon produit à déguster en infusion !

5 3