Menthe poivrée Bio - Feuilles brisures 100g - Mentha piperita L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16749-home_default/peppermint-bio-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-mentha-piperita-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9632-home_default/peppermint-bio-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-mentha-piperita-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9633-home_default/peppermint-bio-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-mentha-piperita-l.jpg

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

13,43 $

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion

Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste!

24 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion

Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste!

Common Names:
Peppermint, English mint, Mint.

Latin name:
Mentha piperita L.

Family:
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The leaf.

Preparation:
Peppermint is prepared as an infusion (1 teaspoon per cup for 4 to 10 minutes).
Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label








Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW290.C
BIO092
3760320760271
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Peppermint Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Mentha Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm

L' Essential oil of Peppermint Bio or Mentha piperita of the laboratory Pranarôm is known for its antibacterial, antiviral, analgesic, immunostimulant, digestive tonic,. [...]
3 in stock Price $12.95
Image de Mint Toothpaste Powder - 30 grams - Per-Blan via Buy Peppermint Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Mentha Herbal Tea

Mint Toothpaste Powder - 30 grams - Per-Blan

The Mint Toothpaste Powder from the Per-Blan laboratory is an ultra-fine tooth powder with ingredients fromorganic farming and enriched with 8 organic plant extracts, for a long-lasting sensation of freshness. [...]
12 in stock Price $3.86


Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha...

Write your review

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion

Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste!

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Mikael f.
09/26/2018

livraison rapide, bien emballé, produit conforme a mes attentes

Grade 
Avis de Madalena G.
08/19/2018

Rien a dire, merci

Grade 
Avis de ARNAUD R.
02/19/2016

Produit de qualité, livraison rapide, 1 livre offert en cadeau, merci Louis!

5 3

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog