Acacia robinier - Fleurs 100g - Tisane de Robinia pseudoacacia
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18509-home_default/acacia-robinier-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-robinia-pseudoacacia.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18507-home_default/acacia-robinier-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-robinia-pseudoacacia.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18508-home_default/acacia-robinier-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-robinia-pseudoacacia.jpg

Acacia robinier - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Robinia pseudoacacia

9,32 $

The Acacia robinier or Robinia pseudoacacia is a thorny tree with white flowers native to North America, now widespread in Europe.

In phytotherapy, acacia flower is used in case of difficult digestions, because it is cholagogue and antispasmodic.

It can also be used in headaches and in case of anemia.

13 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description :
The Acacia robinier or Robinia pseudoacacia is a thorny tree with white flowers native to North America, now widespread in Europe.

In phytotherapy, the acacia flower is used in case of difficult digestions, because it is cholagogue and antispasmodic.

It can also be used in headaches and in cases of anemia.

Common names:
Robinia, acacia.

Latin name:
Robinia pseudoacacia.

Family: Pseudoacacia:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The cut flower.

Preparation
The acacia robinier is prepared in infusion of 30 grams per liter during 15 minutes.
Drink three cups a day.

Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.








Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Acacia robinier - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Robinia pseudoacacia of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ACA11
CONV002
3760320762145

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Cepharom Bio - Heavy Head Roller 5 ml Pranarôm via Buy Acacia Robinia - Flowers 100g - Robinia Herbal Tea

Cepharom Bio - Heavy Head Roller 5 ml Pranarôm

In order to soothe headaches, tensions and the feeling of a heavy head, apply the Organic Cépharom Roller from the laboratory Pranarôm on the area concerned, several times a day Cépharom, thanks to the synergy ofessential oils which compose it, will quickly relieve you and dissipate the nervous tensions In a 5 ml roller, very practical! [...]
3 in stock Price $9.16
Image de MidoGEM Forte GC25 Organic - Headache Spray 10 ml - (in French) Herbalgem via Buy Acacia Robinia - Flowers 100g - Robinia Herbal Tea

MidoGEM Forte GC25 Organic - Headache Spray 10 ml - (in French) Herbalgem

MidoGEM Forte GC25 of the laboratory Herbalgem is a synergy of blackcurrant, wild rose, black alder and noble laurelessential oil to be used at the first signs of a headache or cerebral tension. [...]
3 in stock Price $12.11

Vos derniers avis

Acacia robinier - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Robinia pseudoacacia

Write your review

Acacia robinier - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Robinia pseudoacacia

The Acacia robinier or Robinia pseudoacacia is a thorny tree with white flowers native to North America, now widespread in Europe.

In phytotherapy, acacia flower is used in case of difficult digestions, because it is cholagogue and antispasmodic.

It can also be used in headaches and in case of anemia.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Pascale BAZILLE
01/12/2021
Bon produit

Les fleurs même séchées ont gardé un bon parfum. Je les ai achetées pour les moudre et la poudre dans mes savons et barres de douche. À voir à l'utilisation, je viens de faire une barre de douche avec. À voir aussi dans la création de mes encens en poudre. Très satisfaite de l'envoi rapide et soigné (emballage papier des plantes), merci.

Grade 
Avis de Marc F.
05/13/2019

SATISFAIT DE MON ACHAT ET DE LA LIVRAISON RAPIDE

5 2
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie