Angélique Bio - Fruit poudre 100g - Tisane d'Angelica archangelica L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/19492-home_default/angelica-bio-fruit-powder-100g-herbal-tea-from-angelica-archangelica-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/19494-home_default/angelica-bio-fruit-powder-100g-herbal-tea-from-angelica-archangelica-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/19493-home_default/angelica-bio-fruit-powder-100g-herbal-tea-from-angelica-archangelica-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/19491-home_default/angelica-bio-fruit-powder-100g-herbal-tea-from-angelica-archangelica-l.jpg

Angelica Bio - Fruit powder 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L.

10,90 €

Angelica or Angelica archangelica is a very aromatic herbaceous plant which is located in wet and cold areas.

The Angelica fruit is traditionally used against digestive disorders. It facilitates digestion and is antispasmodic.

In herbal medicine, Angelica is recommended for aerophagia, as it prevents the formation of intestinal gas,

10 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days

Uses and properties

Description:
Angelica or Angelica archangelica is a very aromatic herbaceous plant which is located in humid and cold areas.

The Angelica fruit is traditionally used against digestive disorders. It facilitates digestion and is antispasmodic.

In phytotherapy, Angelica is recommended in aerophagia, because it prevents the formation of intestinal gas.

Common Names:
Angelica officinalis, garden angelica, meadow angelica, true angelica, great angelica, angel grass, Holy Ghost herb, imperial herb, Holy Ghost root.

Latin name:
Angelica archangelica L.

Family :
Apiaceae.

Part used:
The fruit.

Preparation
Angelica is prepared as an infusion of 20 grams per liter for 15 minutes.
Drink three cups per day.

Contra-indications :
Pregnancy and breast feeding.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Angelica Bio - Fruit powder 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PLANGESEPO
POUBIO004
3760320760998

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Angelica organic - Root powder 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L. via Buy Organic Angelica - Fruit powder 100g - Angelica Herbal Tea

Angelica organic - Root powder 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica...

Angelica or Angelica archangelica is a very aromatic herbaceous plant growing in a cold and humid climate. [...]
12 in stock Price €10.33

Vos derniers avis

Angelica Bio - Fruit powder 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica...

Write your review

Angelica Bio - Fruit powder 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L.

Angelica or Angelica archangelica is a very aromatic herbaceous plant which is located in wet and cold areas.

The Angelica fruit is traditionally used against digestive disorders. It facilitates digestion and is antispasmodic.

In herbal medicine, Angelica is recommended for aerophagia, as it prevents the formation of intestinal gas,

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie