Lycopode - Partie aérienne 100g - Lycopodium clavatum
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21127-home_default/lycopodium-cut-aerial-part-100g-lycopodium-clavatum.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21128-home_default/lycopodium-cut-aerial-part-100g-lycopodium-clavatum.jpg

Lycopodium - Cut aerial part 100g - Lycopodium clavatum

9,90 €

The lycopod or Lycopodium clavatum is a perennial fern present in France on dry or wet grounds.

In phytotherapy, the aerial part contains lycopodine which has emetic and purgative virtues.

Lycopod is recommended in case ofgastric ulcer and colitis. On the other hand, it will be used in memory disorders.

10 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The lycopod or Lycopodium clavatum is a perennial fern present in France on dry or wet grounds.

In phytotherapy, the aerial part contains lycopodine which has emetic and purgative virtues.

Lycopodium is recommended in case ofgastric ulcer and colitis. On the other hand, it will be used in memory disorders.

Common Names:
Lycopodium officinalis, club grass, club lycopod.

Latin Name:
Lycopodium clavatum.

Family:
Lycopodiaceae.

Part used:
The cut aerial part.

Preparation:
The lycopod is prepared in infusion of 1.5 grams of plant for a cup.
To drink a cup 2 to 3 times per day.

Packaging :









100 grams


sachet





.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!




The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lycopodium - Cut aerial part 100g - Lycopodium clavatum of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
LYC22.C
CONV071
3760320761872

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Stomagem GC23 Organic - Digestive Comfort 50 ml - Stomagem Herbalgem via Buy Lycopodium - Aerial part 100g - Lycopodium

Stomagem GC23 Organic - Digestive Comfort 50 ml - Stomagem Herbalgem

Stomagem GC23 is a judicious blend of lemon peel, fig leaves, elderberry and rosemary that will help people suffering from digestive nausea caused by a rich diet, persistent stress or frequent travel Stomagem acts to ensure an ideal rebalancing of your digestive sphere In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
1 in stock Price €23.22
Image de Black Radish Bio - Digestion 120 capsules - Purasana via Buy Lycopodium - Aerial part 100g - Lycopodium

Black Radish Bio - Digestion 120 capsules - Purasana

The organic black radish from the laboratory Purasana is traditionally used in the treatment of digestive disorders and to clean the body, especially the liver. [...]
2 in stock Price €15.07

Vos derniers avis

Lycopodium - Cut aerial part 100g - Lycopodium clavatum

Write your review

Lycopodium - Cut aerial part 100g - Lycopodium clavatum

The lycopod or Lycopodium clavatum is a perennial fern present in France on dry or wet grounds.

In phytotherapy, the aerial part contains lycopodine which has emetic and purgative virtues.

Lycopod is recommended in case ofgastric ulcer and colitis. On the other hand, it will be used in memory disorders.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de sandra V
02/04/2022
première commande

envoie rapide et très bien emballé, le produit est d excellente qualité je recommande vivement
merci

Grade 
Avis de Descamps
01/26/2021
Monsieur

Livraison rapide dans un emballage garantissant la fraîcheur
Je repasserais commande auprès de cette maison sérieuse
je suis vraiment satisfait

Grade 
Avis de Mada
11/20/2020
Lycopodium clavatum

Livraison rapide et conforme.
Merci !

Grade 
Avis de Luc N.
10/04/2019

Tres bonne decouverte de tisane de la part d une de vos clients

5 4
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie