Menthe pouliot - Partie aérienne coupée 100g - Tisane de Mentha pulegium
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/22131-home_default/poultry-mint-chopped-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-mentha-pulegium.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/22130-home_default/poultry-mint-chopped-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-mentha-pulegium.jpg

Poultry Mint - Chopped aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha pulegium

8,48 $

The spearmint or Mentha pulegium is a herbaceous plant native to Europe, North Africa and Asia.

In herbal medicine, spearmint leaves stimulate digestion and soothe heartburn.

On the other hand, it is very effective in reducing and relieving abdominal gas.

1 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The spearmint or Mentha pulegium is a herbaceous plant native to Europe, North Africa and Asia.

In herbal medicine, spearmint leaves stimulate digestion and soothe heartburn.

On the other hand, it is very effective in reducing and relieving abdominal gas.

Common Names:
Mint pouliot, pouliot.

Latin name:
Mentha pulegium.

Family:
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The cut aerial part.

Preparation:

The mint pouliot is prepared in infusion of 5 minutes, at a rate of a level teaspoon per cup.
Drink 1 cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast-feeding.
Children.

Conditioning:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Poultry Mint - Chopped aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha pulegium of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
MEN51.C
CONV075
3760320761827

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Carbo 1000 - Intestinal Gas 150 g powder - SFB Laboratoires via Buy Poultry Mint - Chopped aerial part 100g - Mentha Herbal Tea

Carbo 1000 - Intestinal Gas 150 g powder - SFB Laboratoires

Carbo 1000 of the SFB laboratory makes it possible to reduce bloating and flatulence generated at the end of the meal. [...]
6 in stock Price $10.07
Image de Stomagem GC23 Organic - Digestive Comfort 50 ml - Stomagem Herbalgem via Buy Poultry Mint - Chopped aerial part 100g - Mentha Herbal Tea

Stomagem GC23 Organic - Digestive Comfort 50 ml - Stomagem Herbalgem

Stomagem GC23 is a judicious blend of lemon peel, fig leaves, elderberry and rosemary that will help people suffering from digestive nausea caused by a rich diet, persistent stress or frequent travel Stomagem acts to ensure an ideal rebalancing of your digestive sphere In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
2 in stock Price $23.30

Vos derniers avis

Poultry Mint - Chopped aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha...

Write your review

Poultry Mint - Chopped aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha pulegium

The spearmint or Mentha pulegium is a herbaceous plant native to Europe, North Africa and Asia.

In herbal medicine, spearmint leaves stimulate digestion and soothe heartburn.

On the other hand, it is very effective in reducing and relieving abdominal gas.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Nicole D
05/24/2022
Satisfaite

Produit déjà commandé que j ai renouvelé
Livraison rapide

Grade 
Avis de Maria E
05/18/2021
Menthe pouliot

Très contente de mon achat: livraison rapide, produit de très bonne qualité et emballé avec soin !

Grade 
Avis de Hauser
05/12/2021
Mme

Excellent service

Grade 
Avis de Hasnia B
11/06/2020
On joint l Utile à l Agréable.

Produits excellents, bien emballés, excellente presentation. Tout est parfait. Nous reviendrons.

Grade 
Avis de Sylvie N.
11/17/2019

Très bon produits et livraison extra rapide. Je recommandé vraiment. Allez y les yeux fermés.

5 6
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie