Anis étoilé (badiane) Bio - Fruit concassé 100g - Tisane d'Illicium verum Hook. f.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16478-home_default/star-anise-organic-crushed-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-illicium-verum-hook-f.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9522-home_default/star-anise-organic-crushed-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-illicium-verum-hook-f.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9524-home_default/star-anise-organic-crushed-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-illicium-verum-hook-f.jpg

Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum Hook.

13,42 $

Badian is also commonly known as star anise or Chinese badian

The active ingredients of its fruits are traditionally used for the digestive and respiratory spheres

They will relieve bloating and flatulence.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Badian is also commonly known as Star Anise or Chinese Badian

The active ingredients of its fruits are traditionally used for the digestive and respiratory spheres

They will relieve bloating and flatulence.

Common Names:
Star anise, Badian, Badanier of China, Fennel of China.

Latin name:
Illicium verum Hook. f.

Family :
Schisandraceae.

Part used:
The crushed fruit.

Preparation:

Badian is prepared as a decoction: boil a teaspoon of fruit in ½ liter of water for 15 minutes, then let steep for 10 minutes. Drink 3 cups a day after meals.

Tip:
You can add a cup
of
decoction of star anise to 1 liter of plain water sweetened
with
honey
to make a refreshing summer drink.


Contra-indications :
Pregnancy.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.
















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum Hook. f. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLANISETCO
BIO012
3760320762916
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
21 in stock Price $12.72


Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium...

Write your review

Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum Hook. f.

Badian is also commonly known as star anise or Chinese badian

The active ingredients of its fruits are traditionally used for the digestive and respiratory spheres

They will relieve bloating and flatulence.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Christine R
11/10/2021
ma première commande

C est par hasard que j'ai commandé différentes tisanes. J'avais pour habitude d'acheter ces produits chez un herboriste à ANNECY. (Haute Savoie) - France
J'ai été satisfaite de la rapidité de la livraison de ma commande et du conditionnement de ces tisanes.
Pour l'instant je n'ai pas encore utilisé ces tisanes mais je souhaitais apporter un avis favorable sur ma première commande

Grade 
Avis de Anne MARY
07/21/2021
Badiane

Commande reçue rapidement - Dommage il manque des conseils d'utilisation avec le sachet. Cordialement

Grade 
Avis de Rachel P
05/12/2021
Anis etoilé

Beau produit très parfumé. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Grade 
Avis de Pierroucha
03/22/2021
Badiane, pissenlit, lithothamne, griffe du chat,

Parfait

Grade 
Avis de Claude R
01/06/2021
Excellent produit.

Très heureux d'avoir découvert votre herboristerie...D'autant plus qu'ardennais (vallée de la Meuse,vallée de la Semois),dans ma jeunesse ,j'ai 83 ans,nous allions ramasser les plantes ,les fruits,dans les chemins forestiers ...
Bien à vous . Claude .

5 8