Carvi Bio - Graines 100g - Tisane de Carum carvi L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16536-home_default/caraway-bio-seeds-100g-herbal-tea-from-carum-carvi-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16537-home_default/caraway-bio-seeds-100g-herbal-tea-from-carum-carvi-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8289-home_default/caraway-bio-seeds-100g-herbal-tea-from-carum-carvi-l.jpg

Caraway Bio - Seeds 100g - Herbal tea from Carum carvi L.

10,06 $

The seeds of Caraway (also called meadow cumin) are traditionally used for their digestive and carminative properties

They are known to relieve bloating, intestinal gas and help young mothers during lactation.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The seeds of Caraway (also called meadow cumin) are traditionally used for their digestive and carminative properties

They are known to relieve bloating, intestinal gas and help young mothers during lactation.

Common Names:
Caraway, Anise of the Vosges, Cumin of meadows.

Latin name:
Carum carvi L.

Family :
Apiaceae.

Part used:
The seeds.

Preparation
The caraway seeds are prepared in long infusion (10 grams per liter infused during 10 minutes). Drink a cup after each meal.

Tip
The caraway seeds would help the artists to find the inspiration...

Contraindications:
Pregnancy
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.










Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Caraway Bio - Seeds 100g - Herbal tea from Carum carvi L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLCARVSE
BIO037
3760320760714
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Caraway Organic - Seeds 100g - Carum caraway tea

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
22 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum Hook. f. via Buy Caraway Organic - Seeds 100g - Carum caraway tea

Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum...

Badian is also commonly known as star anise or Chinese badian The active ingredients of its fruits are traditionally used for the digestive and respiratory spheres They will relieve bloating and flatulence. [...]
10 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Bifibiol Vital 50 years and Fibers - Probiotics 12 billion lactic ferments 30 capsules Be-Life via Buy Caraway Organic - Seeds 100g - Carum caraway tea

Bifibiol Vital 50 years and Fibers - Probiotics 12 billion lactic...

Bifibiol Vital is an association of 6 different strains of lactic ferments that stimulate transit by acting on the gastrointestinal system Specially dosed for people over 50, Bifibiol Vitalprobiotics combine more than 12 billion lactic ferments with natural fibres, for maximum effectiveness! [...]
5 in stock Price $15.54


Caraway Bio - Seeds 100g - Herbal tea from Carum carvi L.

Write your review

Caraway Bio - Seeds 100g - Herbal tea from Carum carvi L.

The seeds of Caraway (also called meadow cumin) are traditionally used for their digestive and carminative properties

They are known to relieve bloating, intestinal gas and help young mothers during lactation.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Zaouadi
09/20/2021
Cumun

Très satisfaite, produit de bonne qualité, emballage parfait. Livraison avant la date prévue. Je recommande vivement

Grade 
Avis de Fernanda g.
04/10/2020

Tres contente

Grade 
Avis de Michel B.
11/02/2018

Produit conforme à l'attendu.
Très bonne qualité
Livraison dans les délais annoncés

Grade 
Avis de Nicolas J.
03/28/2016

Produit de bonne qualité, parfum puissant !

Grade 
Avis de Nicolas J.
03/27/2015

Excellente qualité du produit! Tout était bien emballé et envoyé rapidement. Grand merci, je reviendrai.

5 5