Bardane Bio - Racine coupée 100g - Tisane Arctium lappa L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16513-home_default/burdock-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-arctium-lappa-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13946-home_default/burdock-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-arctium-lappa-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8820-home_default/burdock-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-arctium-lappa-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9553-home_default/burdock-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-arctium-lappa-l.jpg

Burdock Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal Tea Arctium lappa L.

11,21 $

Burdock root is traditionally known for its purifying properties

It has a beneficial influence on young, sensitive or rough skin and thus supports the skin's restructuring capacity.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Burdock root is traditionally known for its purifying properties

It has a beneficial effect on young, sensitive or rough skin and thus supports the skin's restructuring capacity.

Common Names:
Burdock, Black broth, Scabious herb, Pussy herb, Napoleon tree, Glouteron.

Latin name :
Arctium lappa L.

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The root.

Preparation:
The burdock is prepared in decoction (60 grams per liter during 10 minutes). To drink 3 cups per day before the meals.

Contra-indications :
Pregnancy
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label





Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Burdock Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal Tea Arctium lappa L. of the category Eliminate acne and regain the suppleness of your skin
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLBARDRC
BIO023
3760320761063
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Acno Repair - Acne Skin 35 ml - (French) Sealine via Buy Organic Burdock - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea Arctium lappa

Acno Repair - Acne Skin 35 ml - (French) Sealine

Acno repair is a treatment that works to achieve clear and healthy skin with herbs and minerals from the Dead Sea that deeply purify the skin It removes pimples and blackheads, regenerates the skin and fades scars. [...]
3 in stock Price $14.06
Image de Acne Day and Night Cream - For a clear and healthy skin 75 ml Sealine via Buy Organic Burdock - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea Arctium lappa

Acne Day and Night Cream - For a clear and healthy skin 75 ml Sealine

This day and nightcream is perfect for clear and healthy skin thanks to specific herbs and minerals from the Dead Sea that protect and purify the skin. [...]
2 in stock Price $15.56


Burdock Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal Tea Arctium lappa L.

Write your review

Burdock Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal Tea Arctium lappa L.

Burdock root is traditionally known for its purifying properties

It has a beneficial influence on young, sensitive or rough skin and thus supports the skin's restructuring capacity.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de vanessa i
06/15/2021
ravie

commande reçu hyper rapidement, super emballage

Grade 
Avis de fabrice d
12/01/2020
F.D

commande conforme et envoi rapide.

Grade 
Avis de Sylvie B.
06/18/2020

nickel

Grade 
Avis de David p.
11/23/2019

produits conformes, réception rapide, rien à redire

Grade 
Avis de Amandine D.
03/25/2019

Sélection timing et envoi parfaits.

Merci beaucoup!

5 8

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog