Aigremoine Bio - Partie aérienne coupée 100g - Tisane d'Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/19346-home_default/agrimony-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-agrimonia-eupatoria-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/19345-home_default/agrimony-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-agrimonia-eupatoria-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/19347-home_default/agrimony-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-agrimonia-eupatoria-l.jpg

Agrimony Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Agrimonia eupatoria L.

8,24 $

Agrimony or Agrimonia eupatoria is a perennial herbaceous plant native to Europe which contains tannins, terpenes, flavonoids, eupatorine and vitamins K and P.

In phytotherapy, the aerial parts are used in case of light diarrhea and also in venous insufficiency, especially in case ofhemorrhoids.

12 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Agrimony or Agrimonia eupatoria is a perennial herbaceous plant native to Europe which contains tannins, terpenes, flavonoids, eupatorine and vitamins K and P.

In phytotherapy, the aerial parts are used in case of light diarrhea and also in venous insufficiency, especially in case ofhemorrhoids.

Common Names:
Aigremoine eupatoire, Eupatoire of the Ancients, Wood tea.

Latin name:
Agrimonia eupatoria L.

Family:
Rosaceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation:
Agrimony is prepared as an infusion (10 to 30 grams per liter
)Drink a cup after each meal.

Tip :
This plant can also be used by cutaneous way, in compresses realized from its infusion, they allow to relieve the heavy legs and to soothe the pruriginous states
.


Label :














Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Agrimony Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Agrimonia eupatoria L. of the category Heavy legs: plants act on circulation
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PLAIGRPC
BIO004
3760320762138

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Melilot Bio - Suspension Integral of Fresh Plant (SIPF) 100 ml - Synergia via Buy Organic Agrimony - Cut aerial part 100g - Agrimonia Herbal Tea

Melilot Bio - Suspension Integral of Fresh Plant (SIPF) 100 ml - Synergia

The coumarins and flavonoids of the Melilot are known to favour the action of this plant on the circulatory well-being. [...]
1 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Agrimony - Toxins and Circulation Mother tincture Agrimonia eupatoria 50 ml - Natural Herbiolys via Buy Organic Agrimony - Cut aerial part 100g - Agrimonia Herbal Tea

Agrimony - Toxins and Circulation Mother tincture Agrimonia eupatoria 50...

T [...]
3 in stock Price $11.52

Vos derniers avis

Agrimony Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Agrimonia...

Write your review

Agrimony Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Agrimonia eupatoria L.

Agrimony or Agrimonia eupatoria is a perennial herbaceous plant native to Europe which contains tannins, terpenes, flavonoids, eupatorine and vitamins K and P.

In phytotherapy, the aerial parts are used in case of light diarrhea and also in venous insufficiency, especially in case ofhemorrhoids.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Eva B
06/17/2022
Impeccable

J'ai passé plusieurs commandes sur ce site, je suis ravie d'acheter chez eux, ils sont clairs efficaces et fiables

Grade 
Avis de Houria Z.
07/14/2020

Bonjour,
J"ai bien reçu mon colis produit authentique équipe très professionnel merci.

Grade 
Avis de Amaury D.
04/17/2020

Toujours au top, rien à redire du service ni des produits. À recommander

5 3
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie