Henné naturel - Feuilles 100g - Lawasonia inermis
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/15963-home_default/natural-henna-cut-leaves-100g-lawasonia-inermis-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/15964-home_default/natural-henna-cut-leaves-100g-lawasonia-inermis-herbal-tea.jpg

Natural Henna - Cut leaves 100g - Lawasonia inermis Herbal Tea

7,78 $

Natural Henna leaf(Lawasonia inermis) is used externally for hair care and colouring

1 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description
Henna leaf is used externally for hair care and colouring

Common Names
Henna, natural henna, red henna, copper henna, auburn henna, red henna, mahogany henna

Latin name
Lawsonia inermis.

Family
Lythraceae.

Part used
The leaf.

Preparation
Henna leaves are prepared by crushing the leaves and mixing them with hot water to make a smooth paste.
This preparation should be applied to dry hair, strand by strand, from the roots to the tips.
For a simple colouring, the application time is 30 minutes but you can leave it on for up to 1 hour for a deeper treatment.
Then, rinse the hair and wash it with your usual shampoo.

Packaging:

100 grams bag.



Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Natural Henna - Cut leaves 100g - Lawasonia inermis Herbal Tea of the category Natural hair dyes and hair care
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
HEN12.C
CONV034
3760320762909
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Natural Henna - Cut leaves 100g - Lawasonia inermis Herbal Tea

Write your review

Natural Henna - Cut leaves 100g - Lawasonia inermis Herbal Tea

Natural Henna leaf(Lawasonia inermis) is used externally for hair care and colouring

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Jonathan D.
12/02/2019

Impeccable bien reçu et bien emballé.

Grade 
Avis de jean A.
02/18/2019

Commande bien arrivée. RAS.

Grade 
Avis de Skander B.
08/04/2018

Très bon produit

Grade 
Avis de Anissa I.
08/26/2017

Livraison rapide et produit de qualité

5 4