Moutarde noire - Graine 100g - Tisane de Brassica nigra
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21131-home_default/black-mustard-seed-100g-brassica-nigra-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21132-home_default/black-mustard-seed-100g-brassica-nigra-herbal-tea.jpg

Black Mustard - Seed 100g - Brassica nigra Herbal Tea

8,48 $

Black mustard or Brassica nigra is a herbaceous plant found in many countries.

In phytotherapy, the seeds are rich in mucilage and black mustard can be recommended to improve intestinal transit.

On the other hand, the seeds, reduced to flour, can be used in cataplasms or sinapisms.

5 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description
Black mustard or Brassica nigra is a herbaceous plant found in many countries.

In phytotherapy, the seeds are rich in mucilage and black mustard can be recommended to improve intestinal transit.

On the other hand, the seeds, reduced to flour, can be used in cataplasms or sinapisms.

Common Names
Black mustard, black mustard.

Latin name
Brassica nigra L.

Family
Brassicaceae.

Part used
The seed.

Contraindications:
Dyspepsia.
Peptic ulcer.

Preparation :
Use 300 grams of milk and mix 8 to 15 grams of crushed seeds.

Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!






The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Black Mustard - Seed 100g - Brassica nigra Herbal Tea of the category Natural solutions for your transit
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
MOU32
CONV072
3760320761865

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Psyllium blond Bio - Intestinal transit 1 kg - Nature et Partage  via Buy Black Mustard - Seed 100g - Brassica Herbal Tea

Psyllium blond Bio - Intestinal transit 1 kg - Nature et Partage

It helps to maintain good intestinal health by facilitating transit and digestion : the psyllium regulates the water content of stools. [...]
11 in stock Price $35.51
Image de Borage Bio - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea of Frangula dodonei Ard. via Buy Black Mustard - Seed 100g - Brassica Herbal Tea

Borage Bio - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea of Frangula dodonei Ard.

The active principles of the Bourdaine help to soften the consistency of the stools and to facilitate their transitThe bark of Bourdaine is traditionally employed in herbal medicine as stimulant of the digestive organs (intestines, liver, gall bladder, pancreas). [...]
13 in stock Price $10.07
Image de Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal flora 10 sachets - San via Buy Black Mustard - Seed 100g - Brassica Herbal Tea

Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal flora 10 sachets - San

T [...]
6 in stock Price $20.35

Vos derniers avis

Black Mustard - Seed 100g - Brassica nigra Herbal Tea

Write your review

Black Mustard - Seed 100g - Brassica nigra Herbal Tea

Black mustard or Brassica nigra is a herbaceous plant found in many countries.

In phytotherapy, the seeds are rich in mucilage and black mustard can be recommended to improve intestinal transit.

On the other hand, the seeds, reduced to flour, can be used in cataplasms or sinapisms.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Laetitia R.
08/24/2019

Très satisfaite

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie