Muscade Bio - Noix entière 100g - Tisane de Myristica fragans Houtt.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/37808-home_default/nutmeg-organic-whole-nut-100g-herbal-tea-from-myristica-fragans-houtt.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/37809-home_default/nutmeg-organic-whole-nut-100g-herbal-tea-from-myristica-fragans-houtt.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/37810-home_default/nutmeg-organic-whole-nut-100g-herbal-tea-from-myristica-fragans-houtt.jpg

Nutmeg Organic - Whole Nut 100g - Herbal Tea from Myristica fragans Houtt.

12,41 $

Nutmeg or Myristica fragans is the seed of the nutmeg tree, native to tropical regions.

In phytotherapy, the seed has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.

It also helps relieve respiratory ailments such as bronchitis, flu and other sore throats .

11 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Nutmeg or Myristica fragans is the seed of the nutmeg tree, native to tropical regions.

In herbal medicine, the seed has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.

It also helps relieve respiratory ailments such as bronchitis, flu and other sore throats.

Common names :
Nutmeg.

Latin name :
Myristica fragans.

Family:
Myristiacacea.

Part used:
The fruit.

Preparation
:
It can be used grated or powdered, you can integrate it into your recipe in the middle or at the end of cooking.


Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Nutmeg Organic - Whole Nut 100g - Herbal Tea from Myristica fragans Houtt. of the category Natural spices from around the world liven up your kitchen
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
EPMUSCNO
BIO200
3760320763494

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé

Vos derniers avis

Nutmeg Organic - Whole Nut 100g - Herbal Tea from Myristica fragans...

Write your review

Nutmeg Organic - Whole Nut 100g - Herbal Tea from Myristica fragans Houtt.

Nutmeg or Myristica fragans is the seed of the nutmeg tree, native to tropical regions.

In phytotherapy, the seed has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.

It also helps relieve respiratory ailments such as bronchitis, flu and other sore throats .

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie