Sauge Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane de Salvia officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21306-home_default/sage-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-salvia-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21307-home_default/sage-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-salvia-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21308-home_default/sage-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-salvia-officinalis-l.jpg

Sage Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L.

10,32 $

Sage or Salvia officinalis L. is an aromatic Mediterranean perennial sub-shrub.

In phytotherapy, the sage leaf contains tannins, giving it estrogenic, antiperspirant, anti-galactogenic and anti-oxidant properties.

It is recommended in case of hot flashes and sweating during menopausal disorders.

12 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Sage or Salvia officinalis L. is an aromatic Mediterranean perennial subshrub.

In phytotherapy, the sage leaf contains tannins, giving it estrogenic, antiperspirant, anti-galactogenic and anti-oxidant properties.

It is recommended in case of hot flashes and sweating during menopausal disorders.

Common Names:
Sage, sacred herb, French tea, Greek tea, European tea.

Latin name:
Salvia officinalis L.

Family:
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
Leaves.

Preparation:
Sage is prepared as an infusion (2 grams per cup in a 4-minute infusion). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy, breastfeeding and children under 8 years
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label





Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Sage Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L. of the category Plants balance your hormonal system
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ZW411.C
BIO161
3760320760097

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Galeopsis dubia organic tincture - Menopause and Osteoporosis Tincture Galeopsis dubia 50 ml - Natural Herbiolys via Buy Organic Sage - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Salvia officinalis

Galeopsis dubia organic tincture - Menopause and Osteoporosis Tincture...

Galeopsisdubia is traditionally used for its hormone-like action, which is useful for combating menopausal problems such as hot flushes. [...]
3 in stock Price $11.52
Image de Fem50+GEM GC22 Organic - Menopausal Disorders 50 ml Herbalgem via Buy Organic Sage - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Salvia officinalis

Fem50+GEM GC22 Organic - Menopausal Disorders 50 ml Herbalgem

Fem50+ GC22 from the laboratory Herbalgem is a synergy of gemmotherapy and aromatherapy to calm hot flashes and irritability, to promote disturbed sleep and circulation, and to fight against a drop in libido In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
9 in stock Price $22.64

Vos derniers avis

Sage Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L.

Write your review

Sage Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L.

Sage or Salvia officinalis L. is an aromatic Mediterranean perennial sub-shrub.

In phytotherapy, the sage leaf contains tannins, giving it estrogenic, antiperspirant, anti-galactogenic and anti-oxidant properties.

It is recommended in case of hot flashes and sweating during menopausal disorders.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Laurence
04/07/2021
Sauge

Tout est parfait. Produit de très bonne qualité et rapidité de la commande.

Grade 
Avis de Christelle B.
02/03/2020

Tout est parfait

Grade 
Avis de Roland S.
12/18/2019

Très bonne qualité

Grade 
Avis de Andra-Gilda D.
12/06/2019

Les produits sont de très bonne qualité et les emballages fraîcheur sont impeccables. Le délais de livraison à été bien respecté.
Au top!

Grade 
Avis de Hélène J.
05/06/2019

Parfait!

5 6
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie