Prêle Bio - Partie aérienne 100g - Tisane d'Equisetum arvense L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16774-home_default/horsetail-organic-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-equisetum-arvense-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9928-home_default/horsetail-organic-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-equisetum-arvense-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9693-home_default/horsetail-organic-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-equisetum-arvense-l.jpg

Horsetail organic - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Equisetum arvense L.

14,58 $

Horsetail is rich in minerals and is therefore suitable for brittle nails and hair or to increase the resistance of the bone system

It is also used to keep the joints supple and to drain the body

11 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Horsetail is rich in minerals and is therefore suitable for brittle nails and hair or to increase the strength of the bone system

It is also used to maintain the flexibility of joints and to drain the body

Common Names:
Horsetail, Common horsetail, Aspril, Scrubbing grass, Cat's tail (of horse, rat or fox).

Latin name:
Equisetum arvense L.

Family:
Equisetaceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation:

The horsetail is prepared in decoction: make a prolonged decoction of 30 minutes of 60 grams per liter and drink a small glass before each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast-feeding.
Child under 12 years.
Oedema associated with cardiac or renal dysfunction.
Serious hepatic or renal disorders.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided only for information.
















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Horsetail organic - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Equisetum arvense L. of the category Plants for your joints
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW380.C
BIO109
3760320763098
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de OsteoGEM GC13 Organic - Osteoporosis buds and young shoots 50 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Horsetail organic - Aerial part 100g - Equisetum arvense herbal tea

OsteoGEM GC13 Organic - Osteoporosis buds and young shoots 50 ml - Herbalgem

Osteogem GC 13 is a selection of four buds and young shoots to facilitate the assimilation of calcium and preserve bone capital : bramble, for its richness in manganese; pine, an evergreen tree rich in vitality; sequoia, for its tonic action and birch, which favours the elimination of body waste In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.54
Image de Horsetail Bio - Integral suspension of fresh plants (SIPF) 100 ml - Synergia via Buy Horsetail organic - Aerial part 100g - Equisetum arvense herbal tea

Horsetail Bio - Integral suspension of fresh plants (SIPF) 100 ml - Synergia

Rich in Organic Silica, Horsetail is renowned for its remineralizing action on bones, nails, skin and hair. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L. via Buy Horsetail organic - Aerial part 100g - Equisetum arvense herbal tea

Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L.

Nettle has a purifying effect and stimulates the metabolism It contributes to the maintenance of good joint health and water balance This plant is also known in herbal medicine for its favourable action on the hair and the skin. [...]
118 in stock Price $8.47


Horsetail organic - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Equisetum...

Write your review

Horsetail organic - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Equisetum arvense L.

Horsetail is rich in minerals and is therefore suitable for brittle nails and hair or to increase the resistance of the bone system

It is also used to keep the joints supple and to drain the body

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Hannelore W.
08/29/2018

Tout était parfait. L'Herboristerie Louis est une entreprise à l'échelle humaine avec un service individuel et qui fonctionne d'une façon admirable.

Grade 
Avis de Brigitte P.
08/19/2018

Très bien. Excellent emballage

Grade 
Avis de Daniel L.
02/15/2017

Produits de qualité reçus rapidement. Une herboristerie à recommander !

5 3

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog