Ginkgo Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane de Ginkgo biloba L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16709-home_default/ginkgo-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-ginkgo-biloba-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9650-home_default/ginkgo-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-ginkgo-biloba-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9651-home_default/ginkgo-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-ginkgo-biloba-l.jpg

Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L.

12,32 $

The leaves of this tree are traditionally used to exert a positive influence on memory, concentration and mental health

As an antioxidant, it helps protect the body against free radicals.

2 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The leaves of this tree are traditionally used to exert a positive influence on memory, concentration and mental health

As an antioxidant, it helps protect the body from free radicals.

Common Names:
Ginkgo, Ginkgo biloba, 40-crore tree, thousand-crore tree.

Latin name:
Ginkgo biloba L.

Family :
Ginkgoaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaves.

Preparation
Ginkgo is prepared as an infusion of 30 grams per liter for 7 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Child of less than 3 years.
Persons with hemophilia.
Not to cumulate with the catch of anticoagulants.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.
















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L. of the category Plants in all their forms improve circulation
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW212.C
BIO067
3760320763173
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Chrysanthellum indicum subsp. afroamericanum BL Turner. via Buy Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Ginkgo biloba herbal tea

Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Chrysanthellum...

Chrysanthellum traditionally has a beneficial action on the liver : it is used as a protector of the liver and relieves it from overeating It also has a beneficial action on blood circulation and more specifically on microcirculation. [...]
13 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L. via Buy Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Ginkgo biloba herbal tea

Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L.

Red Vine contributes to the health of the vessels and is therefore traditionally recommended in case of heavy, tired legs and unsightly veins It will be used against hemorrhoids and varicose veins Very astringent, the red vine leaves will calm diarrhoea and nosebleeds. [...]
12 in stock Price $11.68


Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L.

Write your review

Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L.

The leaves of this tree are traditionally used to exert a positive influence on memory, concentration and mental health

As an antioxidant, it helps protect the body against free radicals.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Armelle M.
10/06/2016

Je suis tres satisfaite...rien a redire emballage parfait ..produit conforme et rapidité

5 1