Witch Hazel Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Hamamelis virginiana L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58441-home_default/witch-hazel-organic-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-hamamelis-virginiana-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14609-home_default/witch-hazel-organic-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-hamamelis-virginiana-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9967-home_default/witch-hazel-organic-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-hamamelis-virginiana-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58440-home_default/witch-hazel-organic-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-hamamelis-virginiana-l.jpg

Witch Hazel Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Hamamelis virginiana L.

11,17 $

The organic witch hazel leaf contributes to the good condition of the vessels and their walls

This is why it is frequently used in case of unsightly veins, tired and swollen legs.

10 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The organic witch hazel leaf contributes to the good condition of the vessels and their walls

Witch hazel is used frequently in cases of unsightly veins, tired and swollen legs.

Common Names:
Witch hazel, Virginia witch hazel, Witches' nut, Devil's coffee.

Latin name:
Hamamelis virginiana L.

Family:
Hamamelidaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation
Witch hazel leaves are prepared as an infusion of 20 grams per liter.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided only for information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Witch Hazel Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Hamamelis virginiana L. of the category Plants in all their forms improve circulation
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0234_FE_CP
BIO150
3760320763166
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L. via Buy Organic Hamamelis - Cut leaves 100g - Hamamelis Herbal Tea

Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L.

Red Vine contributes to the health of the vessels and is therefore traditionally recommended in case of heavy, tired legs and unsightly veins It will be used against hemorrhoids and varicose veins Very astringent, the red vine leaves will calm diarrhoea and nosebleeds. [...]
12 in stock Price $11.66


Witch Hazel Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Hamamelis...

Write your review

Witch Hazel Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Hamamelis virginiana L.

The organic witch hazel leaf contributes to the good condition of the vessels and their walls

This is why it is frequently used in case of unsightly veins, tired and swollen legs.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Abarouch
11/14/2021
Hamamelis

suite a ma dernirere commande chez louis herboristerie je ne peux que je suis tres bien vite servi

Grade 
Avis de martine l
12/04/2020
hammamelis

très bien, parfait pour les problèmes de digestion,

Grade 
Avis de Laurent
11/26/2020
Hamamelis

Parfait

Grade 
Avis de Vanessa v.
08/21/2019

Prix raisonnable et livraison rapide super

Grade 
Avis de Virginia C.
02/19/2019

Je suis très satisfaite des produits achetés et du vendeur.

5 6