Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58445-home_default/organic-red-vine-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vitis-vinifera-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9703-home_default/organic-red-vine-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vitis-vinifera-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58444-home_default/organic-red-vine-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vitis-vinifera-l.jpg

Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L.

12,34 $

Red Vine contributes to the health of the vessels and is therefore traditionally recommended in case of heavy, tired legs and unsightly veins

It will be used against hemorrhoids and varicose veins

Very astringent, the red vine leaves will calm diarrhoea and nosebleeds.

13 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description
The red Vine contributes to the health of the vessels and is thus traditionally advised in case of heavy, tired legs and unsightly veins.

It will be used against hemorrhoids and varicose veins.

Very astringent, the red vine leaves will calm diarrhea and nosebleeds.

Common Names:
Vine, red vine, grape vine.

Latin name:
Vitis vinifera L.

Family :
Vitaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation:
The vine leaf is prepared in decoction (3 grams per cup boiled for 10 minutes). Drink 3 cups per day before meals.

Tip:
Do not hesitate to make a poultice of vine leaves on the forehead of a person suffering from headaches.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Labels:


Packaging
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L. of the category Plants in all their forms improve circulation
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0414_FE_CP
BIO146
3760320760011
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L. via Buy Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Vitis Herbal Tea

Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L.

The leaves of this tree are traditionally used to exert a positive influence on memory, concentration and mental health As an antioxidant, it helps protect the body against free radicals. [...]
4 in stock Price $11.70
Image de Circularom gel - Light legs 100 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Vitis Herbal Tea

Circularom gel - Light legs 100 ml - Pranarôm

Circularom gel with essential oils from the laboratory Pranarôm has been specially developed to relieve heavy and tired legs, while providing a feeling of freshness It is ideal to feel fit after a long day of work for example. [...]
4 in stock Price $15.94


Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L.

Write your review

Organic Red Vine - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vitis vinifera L.

Red Vine contributes to the health of the vessels and is therefore traditionally recommended in case of heavy, tired legs and unsightly veins

It will be used against hemorrhoids and varicose veins

Very astringent, the red vine leaves will calm diarrhoea and nosebleeds.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Bichet
06/22/2021
Plante

Tout est parfait entièrement satisfait

Grade 
Avis de Jean F.
02/20/2019

Bonjour à toute votre équipe.
Merci pour la qualité de votre niveau de service !
Bonne continuation et à bientôt ...

Grade 
Avis de Florence D.
12/21/2018

Commande conforme et rapide

Grade 
Avis de marion a.
03/02/2017

Parfair

Grade 
Avis de Marjorie G.
07/11/2016

Ravi, livraison rapide incluant un guide de gemmothérapie offert!
Merci et a la prochaine commande

5 5