Hibiscus Bio - Fleur coupée 100g - Tisane d'Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16828-home_default/hibiscus-bio-cut-flower-100g-hibiscus-sabdariffa-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9073-home_default/hibiscus-bio-cut-flower-100g-hibiscus-sabdariffa-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9539-home_default/hibiscus-bio-cut-flower-100g-hibiscus-sabdariffa-l-herbal-tea.jpg

Hibiscus Bio - Cut flower 100g - Hibiscus sabdariffa L. herbal tea

10,05 $

The organic Hibiscus flower is known for its favourable action on the circulation

This plant allows to obtain a refreshing and acidulous tea, to consume for pleasure!

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The organic Hibiscus flower is known for its beneficial effect on the circulation

This plant makes a refreshing and tangy tea, to be consumed for pleasure!

Common Names:
Hibiscus, Guinea sorrel, Roselle.

Latin name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa L.

Family :
Malvaceae.

Part used:
The flower.

Preparation
Hibiscus flower is prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per cup for 3 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Tip:
The bissap is obtained by making a decoction of a handful of hibiscus flowers to which it will be necessary to add to a little water and sugar
.


Contra-indications:
In case of cardiac disease
(according to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales

).



Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.

















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Hibiscus Bio - Cut flower 100g - Hibiscus sabdariffa L. herbal tea of the category Plants in all their forms improve circulation
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW220.C
BIO072
3760320760394
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de CordiaGEM GC04 Organic - Heartbeat 50 ml - CordiaGEM Herbalgem via Buy Organic Hibiscus - Cut flower 100g - Hibiscus sabdariffa Herbal Tea

CordiaGEM GC04 Organic - Heartbeat 50 ml - CordiaGEM Herbalgem

Cordiagem GC04 from Herbalgem contains mistletoe, a plant used in herbal medicine by our ancestors to regulate tension problems Combined with wild garlic bulb and hawthorn bud, Cordiagem GC04 supports the circulation In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
5 in stock Price $24.50
Image de Bio Relax - Hibiscus, cinnamon and relaxing herbs 20 pyramid bags - The Other Tea via Buy Organic Hibiscus - Cut flower 100g - Hibiscus sabdariffa Herbal Tea

Bio Relax - Hibiscus, cinnamon and relaxing herbs 20 pyramid bags - The...

Enjoy the relaxing properties of this infusion: comforting cinnamon, tranquilizing lemon balm, calming chamomile, hypotensive hibiscus, anti-fatigue clove, soothing cardamom and orange peel. [...]
3 in stock Price $13.05
Image de Kalahari Bio - Lemon, blood orange and blueberry Rooibos 100g - The Other Tea via Buy Organic Hibiscus - Cut flower 100g - Hibiscus sabdariffa Herbal Tea

Kalahari Bio - Lemon, blood orange and blueberry Rooibos 100g - The Other...

This organic Rooibos "Kalahari" offers the subtle and natural flavour of blood orange and lemon essential oils It is accompanied by lemongrass, orange peel and blueberry flowers Sans theine, its taste fresh and light, itinvigorates you! [...]
17 in stock Price $9.52


Hibiscus Bio - Cut flower 100g - Hibiscus sabdariffa L. herbal tea

Write your review

Hibiscus Bio - Cut flower 100g - Hibiscus sabdariffa L. herbal tea

The organic Hibiscus flower is known for its favourable action on the circulation

This plant allows to obtain a refreshing and acidulous tea, to consume for pleasure!

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Pierre S.
03/30/2020

Concernant le produit je connais déjà je peux qu'en dire du bien, une livraison rapide malgré le confinement. Dommage le manque d'approvisionnement d'autres produits désirés!

Grade 
Avis de Nathalie H.
07/25/2019

On reconnaît la qualité d'une plante à son odeur et sa couleur. Et pour le coup, c'est au top ici! L'effet est là puisque l'hibiscus m'a permis , en mélange avec d'autres plantes, de soigner une infection urinaire. Merci donc, pour la qualité des plantes et pour l'expédition super rapide (en cas d'urgence, 24h de livraison !). Continuez comme ça!

Grade 
Avis de Yves D.
04/05/2019

Excellent produit, goût extraordinaire

Grade 
Avis de Dimitri V.
09/08/2018

Un grand classique

Grade 
Avis de Jean-Marc D.
05/13/2018

Produit très bien emballé, livraison rapide!

5 7