Papayer - Feuille coupée 100g - Tisane de Carica papaya
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16765-home_default/papaya-cut-leaf-100g-carica-papaya-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13440-home_default/papaya-cut-leaf-100g-carica-papaya-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13441-home_default/papaya-cut-leaf-100g-carica-papaya-herbal-tea.jpg

Papaya - Cut leaf 100g - Carica papaya herbal tea

11,95 $

Papaya leaf is traditionally used as an anti-inflammatory and anti-infectious

Papaya is a shrub that is also used in cases of circulation disorders

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The Papaya leaf is traditionally used as an anti-inflammatory and anti-infectious

Papaya is a shrub also used in case of circulation disorders

Common Names:
Papaya, Melon of the tropics, Fig tree of the islands.

Latin name:
Carica papaya.

Family:
Caricaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation
Papaya leaf is prepared as a decoction of one teaspoon per cup for 3 minutes, followed by a 10 minute infusion.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
None known
(according to Michel Dubray, Guide of the contra-indications of the principal medicinal plants

).



Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.












Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Papaya - Cut leaf 100g - Carica papaya herbal tea of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PAP22.C
CONV043
3760320760189

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Fermented Reishi - Mushroom Immunity 60 capsules - Solaray via Papaya - Cut leaf 100g - Carica Herbal Tea

Fermented Reishi - Mushroom Immunity 60 capsules - Solaray

The Reishi fermented or Ganoderma lucidum from Solaray is an edible mushroom that is mainly found in Europe This mushroom increases the production of immune cells and strengthens the immune system. [...]
5 in stock Price $35.12
Image de Aloe arborescens Organic - Father Zago's recipe 750 ml Teo Natura via Papaya - Cut leaf 100g - Carica Herbal Tea

Aloe arborescens Organic - Father Zago's recipe 750 ml Teo Natura

The preparation with theAloe arborescens of Father Zago is made with fresh aloe leaves, honey and alcohol It is traditionally recommended in the cures of elimination of toxins and when it is necessary to reinforce the immune system. [...]
8 in stock Price $42.83

Vos derniers avis

Papaya - Cut leaf 100g - Carica papaya herbal tea

Write your review

Papaya - Cut leaf 100g - Carica papaya herbal tea

Papaya leaf is traditionally used as an anti-inflammatory and anti-infectious

Papaya is a shrub that is also used in cases of circulation disorders

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Valerie A
08/26/2021
Produit de qualité -Feuille de Papaye

Le produit est excellent. C est la troisième fois que je le commande et je le recommanderais volontiers. L'envoi est aussi très rapide.

Grade 
Avis de Pascale L
01/09/2021
Produits conformes et livraison rapide

Je recommande!

Grade 
Avis de Ibnou D.
04/18/2020

Bien

Grade 
Avis de Marie L.
04/11/2020

tisane bien receptionnee bien

Grade 
Avis de Anne-Marie D.
11/21/2019

Encore rien reçu

5 17
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie