Lotier corniculé Bio - Partie aérienne coupée 100g - Tisane de Lotus corniculatus L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16738-home_default/lotus-corniculatus-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-lotus-corniculatus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/12568-home_default/lotus-corniculatus-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-lotus-corniculatus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8846-home_default/lotus-corniculatus-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-lotus-corniculatus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9668-home_default/lotus-corniculatus-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-lotus-corniculatus-l.jpg

Lotus corniculatus Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Lotus

12,32 $

Bird 's-foot trefoil is traditionally used to soothe and facilitate a calm and restful sleep

13 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Bird's-foot trefoil is traditionally used to soothe and facilitate a calm and restful sleep

Common Names:
Bird's-foot trefoil, Horned clover, Bridal clog, Baby Jesus' slipper.

Latin name:
Lotus corniculatus L.

Family:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The cut aerial part.

Preparation:
The birdsfoot trefoil is prepared in infusion (2 grams per cup in infusion of 4 minutes). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications :
None known
(From Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label





Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lotus corniculatus Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Lotus corniculatus L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW244.C
BIO080
3760320763142
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de California Poppy Eschscholtzia Organic - Stress and Sleep 120 capsules - Purasana via Bird's-foot trefoil Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of

California Poppy Eschscholtzia Organic - Stress and Sleep 120 capsules -...

The California poppy, also called Eschscholtzia, is a remarkable plant for its calming, sedative and relaxing action Eschscholtzia is recommended for people suffering from sleep disorders, stress and anxiety. [...]
4 in stock Price $16.61
Image de Sleep Spray Aromanoctis Bio - Relaxation with Essential Oils 150 ml Pranarôm via Bird's-foot trefoil Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of

Sleep Spray Aromanoctis Bio - Relaxation with Essential Oils 150 ml Pranarôm

A [...]
6 in stock Price $21.57


Lotus corniculatus Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Lotus...

Write your review

Lotus corniculatus Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Lotus corniculatus L.

Bird 's-foot trefoil is traditionally used to soothe and facilitate a calm and restful sleep

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Cécilia M
02/03/2021
Parfait

Très bien emballé et expédition très rapide. Parfait

Grade 
Avis de Denise j.
07/22/2020

Commande traitée très rapidement

Grade 
Avis de Catherine M.
06/24/2018

Utilisé en association avec eschsoltzia et passiflore, le sommeil est encore plus réparateur qu'avec ces deux plantes uniquement, et surtout il y a moins de réveils (un ou pas au lieu de deux ou trois).

Grade 
Avis de Chantal M.
03/27/2018

très bien , paquet de conservation,tb
rien à redire,poursuivez dans cette voie...

Grade 
Avis de Christine G.
05/18/2017

Je suis très satisfaite de la commande et la rapidité de réception. Merci

5 6