Réglisse Bio - Racine coupée 100g - Tisane de Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16778-home_default/licorice-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-glycyrrhiza-glabra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9761-home_default/licorice-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-glycyrrhiza-glabra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9762-home_default/licorice-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-glycyrrhiza-glabra-l.jpg

Licorice Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Glycyrrhiza glabra L.

10,07 $

Traditionally used to reduce heartburn, Licorice root is also recommended in case of cough and inflammation of the respiratory system.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Traditionally used to reduce heartburn, Licorice root is also recommended for coughs and inflammation of the respiratory system.

Common Names:
Licorice.

Latin name:
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.

Family:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The cut root.

Preparation:
Licorice root is prepared as an infusion of 30 grams per liter for 10 to 15 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast feeding.
Hepatic disorder.
Renal insufficiency.
Hypertension.

Label :



Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop !



The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Licorice Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Glycyrrhiza glabra L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLREGLRC
BIO111
3760320760134
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover via Buy Organic Licorice - Cut root 100g - Glycyrrhiza glabra Herbal Tea

Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover

Calm'acid forte from Biover contributes to a normal acidity level in the stomach The formula contains lithothamnion, a small red algae, naturally rich in calcium and magnesium carbonate Calm'acid combines lithothamnion with alginic acid and extracts of marshmallow, camomile and lemon balm. [...]
6 in stock Price $13.95
Image de Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum via Buy Organic Licorice - Cut root 100g - Glycyrrhiza glabra Herbal Tea

Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum

Extremely remineralizing, this powdered seaweed is traditionally recommended to neutralize the acidity of the body Very rich in calcium, magnesium, trace elements, vitamins and amino acids, it can help in cases of gastric acidity, deficiency or joint pain. [...]
5 in stock Price $11.70


Licorice Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Glycyrrhiza...

Write your review

Licorice Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Glycyrrhiza glabra L.

Traditionally used to reduce heartburn, Licorice root is also recommended in case of cough and inflammation of the respiratory system.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Aurélie J.
12/01/2019

Top bon

Grade 
Avis de Jean B.
02/01/2019

Super !

Grade 
Avis de Midori B.
04/13/2018

C'était très bon et rapide! Merci

Grade 
Avis de Paule F.
08/22/2017

Très satisfaite.
Merci

Grade 
Avis de NIEMAND S.
02/15/2017

Tres bonne en tisane mélangé avec de la menthe poivré et quelques graines de fenouil. Idéale pour bien digérer. J'en suis très satisfaite. (comme d'habitude)

5 5