Sauge Bio - Feuilles brisures 100g - Tisane de Salvia officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16794-home_default/sage-bio-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-salvia-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8836-home_default/sage-bio-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-salvia-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9554-home_default/sage-bio-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-salvia-officinalis-l.jpg

Sage Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L.

11,17 $

Traditionally, Sage helps to control perspiration and is used in case of excessive sweating or unpleasant body odour

It is also used during menopause and to aid digestion.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally, Sage helps control perspiration and is used for excessive sweating or unpleasant body odor

It is also used during menopause and to aid digestion.

Common Names:
Sage, sacred herb, French tea, Greek tea, European tea.

Latin name:
Salvia officinalis L.

Family:
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
Leaves.

Preparation:
Sage is prepared as an infusion (2 grams per cup in a 4-minute infusion). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy, breastfeeding and children under 8 years
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label





Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Sage Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLSAUGBR
BIO120
3760320763067
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Fem50+GEM GC22 Organic - Menopausal Disorders 50 ml Herbalgem via Buy Organic Sage - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Salvia officinalis

Fem50+GEM GC22 Organic - Menopausal Disorders 50 ml Herbalgem

Fem50+ GC22 from the laboratory Herbalgem is a synergy of gemmotherapy and aromatherapy to calm hot flashes and irritability, to promote disturbed sleep and circulation, and to fight against a drop in libido In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.49
Image de Apple Tree Bud Macerate Organic - Malus sylvestris 50 ml - Alphagem via Buy Organic Sage - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Salvia officinalis

Apple Tree Bud Macerate Organic - Malus sylvestris 50 ml - Alphagem

The mother-macerate of Apple tree buds from the laboratory AlphaGEM is a plant with feminine orientation Recommended during menopause, this unitary extract of Apple tree acts on the endocrine, articular, circulatory and nervous systems In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.49


Sage Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L.

Write your review

Sage Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Salvia officinalis L.

Traditionally, Sage helps to control perspiration and is used in case of excessive sweating or unpleasant body odour

It is also used during menopause and to aid digestion.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de patricia d.
01/02/2019

TRES BIEN

Grade 
Avis de Frederic D.
11/22/2018

parfait

Grade 
Avis de BERTRAND V.
05/25/2017

Très bien. Envoi rapide.

5 3

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog