Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58159-home_default/white-willow-organic-cut-bark-100g-herbal-tea-from-salix-alba-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9640-home_default/white-willow-organic-cut-bark-100g-herbal-tea-from-salix-alba-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58157-home_default/white-willow-organic-cut-bark-100g-herbal-tea-from-salix-alba-l.jpg

White Willow Organic - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Salix alba L.

14,60 $

White Willow is traditionally considered as the "tree against pain": the salicylic acid it contains allows it to be effective against rheumatism and arthritis.

14 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The White Willow is traditionally considered as "the tree against pain": the salicylic acid it contains allows it to be effective against rheumatism and arthritis.

Common Names:
Willow, White Willow, Salicin.

Latin name:
Salix alba L.

Family:
Salicaceae.

Part used:
Bark.

Preparation:
Willow bark is prepared as a decoction of 20 grams per liter for 5 minutes, followed by a 10 minute infusion.
Drink 3 cups per day before meals.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast feeding.
Allergy to aspirin.

Labels:


Packaging:



Bag of 100 grams.







The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to White Willow Organic - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Salix alba L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0373_EC_CP
BIO121
3760320763050
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de White Willow organic - Anti-inflammatory mother tincture Salix alba 50 ml - Natural Herbiolys via Buy Organic White Willow - Cut bark 100g - Salix alba herbal tea

White Willow organic - Anti-inflammatory mother tincture Salix alba 50 ml...

[...]
6 in stock Price $12.50
Image de Flexosil Essentiel - Massage Gel with Organic Silicon and Essential Oils 200 ml Nutrition Concept via Buy Organic White Willow - Cut bark 100g - Salix alba herbal tea

Flexosil Essentiel - Massage Gel with Organic Silicon and Essential Oils...

Flexosil Essential of the laboratory Nutrition Concept is a treatment for joint problems. [...]
12 in stock Price $22.17


White Willow Organic - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Salix alba L.

Write your review

White Willow Organic - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Salix alba L.

White Willow is traditionally considered as the "tree against pain": the salicylic acid it contains allows it to be effective against rheumatism and arthritis.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Valerie B.
05/23/2020

Livraison parfaite effectuée dans les temps.

Grade 
Avis de Mélissa H.
05/04/2020

Rien à redire sur le produit en lui même. Cependant, j'aurai aimé qu'il y ait une notice ou un mini guide afin de connaître les propriétés et utilisations de la tisane commandée.

Grade 
Avis de Delphine G.
06/28/2018

Parfait! si j'ai besoin d'autres plantes, je commanderai sur ce site:)

Grade 
Avis de Olivier g.
05/24/2018

livraison rapide. colis économique et écologique "pas d emballage plastique en excès" bon

Grade 
Avis de Robert r.
05/14/2018

ras

5 11