Souci Bio - Pétales 50g - Tisane de Calendula officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16789-home_default/calendula-organic-petals-50g-calendula-officinalis-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9844-home_default/calendula-organic-petals-50g-calendula-officinalis-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9845-home_default/calendula-organic-petals-50g-calendula-officinalis-l-herbal-tea.jpg

Calendula Organic - Petals 50g - Calendula officinalis L. herbal tea

11,19 $

Externally, Marigold supports the skin's repair function and is therefore particularly suitable for sensitive or rough skin

When used as a gargle, it has a soothing and purifying effect; popular usage also recommends its internal use in case of difficult digestion.

19 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Externally, Marigold supports the repairing function of the skin and is thus particularly suitable for sensitive or rough skin

In gargle, it has a softening and purifying influence; popular use also recommends its internal use in case of difficult digestion.

Common Names:
Marigold, officinal marigold, garden marigold.

Latin name:
Calendula officinalis L.

Family :
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The petals.

Preparation
The marigold flower is prepared in infusion (2 grams per cup)

Contra-indications :
Allergy to plants of the Asteraceae family.

Label :


Packaging:
Bag of 50 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Calendula Organic - Petals 50g - Calendula officinalis L. herbal tea of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLSOUCPE
BIO125
3760320763456
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Baby Hair and Body Shampoo - Calendula 200 ml - (French) Weleda via Buy Calendula Organic - Petals 50g - Calendula officinalis Herbal Tea

Baby Hair and Body Shampoo - Calendula 200 ml - (French) Weleda

With its light fragrance and organic calendula extract, Weleda shampoo for body and hair gently cleanses baby's delicate skin and makes it easier to detangle his hair Organically grown almond and sesame oils protect against dryness The mild, plant-based cleansing agents gently cleanse the skin. [...]
4 in stock Price $7.44
Image de Donkey Milk Calendula Soap - 100g - Sensitive Skin Paysane via Buy Calendula Organic - Petals 50g - Calendula officinalis Herbal Tea

Donkey Milk Calendula Soap - 100g - Sensitive Skin Paysane

The Organic Calendula Soap of the laboratory Paysane is recommended for sensitive skins It is moisturizing and nourishing thanks to its glycerin and its surgras side. [...]
3 in stock Price $6.97


Calendula Organic - Petals 50g - Calendula officinalis L. herbal tea

Write your review

Calendula Organic - Petals 50g - Calendula officinalis L. herbal tea

Externally, Marigold supports the skin's repair function and is therefore particularly suitable for sensitive or rough skin

When used as a gargle, it has a soothing and purifying effect; popular usage also recommends its internal use in case of difficult digestion.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Anyse c.
06/29/2020

Bonjour
tres satisfaite, la commande est arriver vite ,emballage bien soigner,et livrer en bonne forme tres bien
Anyse

Grade 
Avis de Florence V.
03/06/2020

Parfait.

Grade 
Avis de Diane J.
08/18/2019

super contente

Grade 
Avis de Betty B.
06/11/2018

Très contente de mes achats.

Grade 
Avis de Laurence L.
08/30/2017

Les pétales de souci me paraissent bien, belle couleur orangée. Pour l'élixir je ne l'ai pas encore essayé. Livraison rapide et soignée

5 8