Absinthe Bio - Partie aérienne coupée 100g - Tisane d'Artemisia absinthium L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16451-home_default/absinthe-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-artemisia-absinthium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/15368-home_default/absinthe-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-artemisia-absinthium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/12119-home_default/absinthe-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-artemisia-absinthium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/12120-home_default/absinthe-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-artemisia-absinthium-l.jpg

Absinthe Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Artemisia absinthium L.

8,91 $

Absinthe is traditionally used for its digestive virtues but also as a fumigant

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Wormwood is traditionally used for its digestive virtues but also in fumigation

Common Names:
Wormwood, Grand wormwood, alvine, holy herb, aluine, bitter wormwood, Swiss wormwood.

Latin name :
Artemisia absinthium L.

Family :
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation:
Absinthe is prepared by infusing one teaspoon per cup for 10 minutes.

Contraindications:
Pregnancy and lactation.
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Label


Packaging:
100 grams bag.

Practical information :







Absinthe is part of the composition of the Vinaigre des 4 Voleurs.


Discover all the plants in bags from the herbalist shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Absinthe Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Artemisia absinthium L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLABSIPC
BIO001
3760320763029
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Wormwood Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Artemisia Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm

L' Essential oil of Peppermint Bio or Mentha piperita of the laboratory Pranarôm is known for its antibacterial, antiviral, analgesic, immunostimulant, digestive tonic,. [...]
8 in stock Price $12.94
Image de Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum Hook. f. via Buy Wormwood Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Artemisia Herbal Tea

Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum...

Badian is also commonly known as star anise or Chinese badian The active ingredients of its fruits are traditionally used for the digestive and respiratory spheres They will relieve bloating and flatulence. [...]
9 in stock Price $12.72
Image de Black Radish Bio - Digestion 120 capsules - Purasana via Buy Wormwood Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Artemisia Herbal Tea

Black Radish Bio - Digestion 120 capsules - Purasana

The organic black radish from the laboratory Purasana is traditionally used in the treatment of digestive disorders and to clean the body, especially the liver. [...]
5 in stock Price $16.57


Absinthe Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Artemisia...

Write your review

Absinthe Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Artemisia absinthium L.

Absinthe is traditionally used for its digestive virtues but also as a fumigant

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Agathe P
05/06/2021
Livraison rapide

Livraison rapide et bien emballé. merci

Grade 
Avis de Philippe D
02/05/2021
Absinthe

Merci, produit bien emballé
Manque juste la posologie

Grade 
Avis de Willy M
12/26/2020
Mr

Livré très rapidement, le produit est très bien traité,
Le résultat pour l'absinthe maison est encore à obtenir

Grade 
Avis de claverie
12/24/2020
avis livraison et qualité

bonne livraison et bonne qualité

Grade 
Avis de Lyes a.
05/24/2020

tres bien

5 14