Amande - Coque coupée 100g - Tisane Amygdalus communis.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/20420-home_default/almond-cut-shell-100g-herbal-tea-amygdalus-communis.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/20421-home_default/almond-cut-shell-100g-herbal-tea-amygdalus-communis.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/20422-home_default/almond-cut-shell-100g-herbal-tea-amygdalus-communis.jpg

Almond - Cut shell 100g - Herbal tea Amygdalus communis

9,40 $

Thecommon almond tree or Amygdalus communis is a tree native to Mauritania cultivated in France.

In phytotherapy, the shells of thesweet almond contain vitamins that stimulate the liver function and calm dry coughs.

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description :
Thecommon almond tree or Amygdalus communis is a tree native to Mauritania and cultivated in France.

In phytotherapy, the hulls of thesweet almond contain vitamins which stimulate the liver function and calms dry cough.

Common names :
Almond tree.

Latin name:
Amygdalus communis.

Family:
Rosaceae.

Part used :
The cut hull.

Preparation:
Boil 2 tablespoons of herbal tea in about 150 ml of water for 1 hour and strain the mixture.
Drink 1 cup of infusion twice a day.

Contraindications:
Not suitable for people with kidney stones. People suffering from allergies to shell fruits and oleaginous.

Packaging:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!








The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Almond - Cut shell 100g - Herbal tea Amygdalus communis of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
AMA11.C
CONV067
3760320761971

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Herbal Tea Digestion n°9 Organic Depurative - Mixed Plants - 100 grams via Buy Almond - Chopped Hull 100g - Amygdalus Herbal Tea

Herbal Tea Digestion n°9 Organic Depurative - Mixed Plants - 100 grams

This organic mixture has been elaborated by selecting plants known for their depurative properties (Dill Bio fruit, Rosemary Bio cut leaf, Curcuma Bio cut root and Lime Bio cut red sapwood). [...]
3 in stock Price $16.91

Vos derniers avis

Almond - Cut shell 100g - Herbal tea Amygdalus communis

Write your review

Almond - Cut shell 100g - Herbal tea Amygdalus communis

Thecommon almond tree or Amygdalus communis is a tree native to Mauritania cultivated in France.

In phytotherapy, the shells of thesweet almond contain vitamins that stimulate the liver function and calm dry coughs.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Michelle
12/07/2020
Bon goût

Tisane au goût subtil et doux qui plaira aux enfants

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie