Citronnelle Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stap.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16668-home_default/lemongrass-organic-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-cymbopogon-citratus-dc-stap.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9547-home_default/lemongrass-organic-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-cymbopogon-citratus-dc-stap.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9548-home_default/lemongrass-organic-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-cymbopogon-citratus-dc-stap.jpg

Lemongrass Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Cymbopogon citratus (DC.)

11,18 $

The cut leaves of Lemongrass are traditionally used to aid digestion.

3 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The cut leaves of Lemongrass are traditionally used to aid digestion.

Common Names:
Lemongrass, lemon grass, Indian verbena.

Latin name:
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf.

Family:
Poaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaves.

Preparation:
Lemongrass is prepared in infusion: let infuse a teaspoon per cup (for 10 minutes), to drink after each meal.

Contraindications:
Pregnancy.
Children under 3 years old.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.










Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lemongrass Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stap. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLCITRFE
BIO044
3760320760653
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Bio Détox - Green tea with lemon, lemongrass and nettle 20 pyramid bags - The Other Tea via Buy Organic Lemongrass - Cut leaves 100g - Cymbopogon Herbal Tea

Bio Détox - Green tea with lemon, lemongrass and nettle 20 pyramid bags -...

Détox Bio is a blend of Sencha green tea, Pai Mu Tan white tea and mate with a natural lemon aroma, enhanced with nettle leaves and lemongrass Its ingredients are known for their protective and purifying properties : antioxidant green tea and white tea, diuretic mate, purifying nettle and stimulating lemon grass for the digestive system. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.84
Image de Citronella of Java Bio - Essential Oil Cymbopogon winterianus 10 ml Pranarôm via Buy Organic Lemongrass - Cut leaves 100g - Cymbopogon Herbal Tea

Citronella of Java Bio - Essential Oil Cymbopogon winterianus 10 ml Pranarôm

L' essential oil of Organic Java Lemongrass or Cymbopogon winterianus of the laboratory Pranarôm is known to be mosquito repellent. [...]
3 in stock Price $6.85
Image de Scented sachet - Citronella Geranium Anti-mosquito - Les Encens du Monde via Buy Organic Lemongrass - Cut leaves 100g - Cymbopogon Herbal Tea

Scented sachet - Citronella Geranium Anti-mosquito - Les Encens du Monde

A [...]
13 in stock Price $2.73


Lemongrass Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Cymbopogon...

Write your review

Lemongrass Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stap.

The cut leaves of Lemongrass are traditionally used to aid digestion.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de AUDE B
07/23/2021
Bon relationnel

Très réactif et à l'écoute du client. J'avais un problème qui a été réglé dans un laps de temps

Grade 
Avis de Catherine C.
07/08/2019

Se sont de très bons produits merci

Grade 
Avis de Delphine R.
06/13/2018

Très satisfaite produit de qualité

Grade 
Avis de Georges B.
10/06/2015

Bonjour, je suis pleinement satisfait de votre prestation à bientôt

Grade 
Avis de Lefort A.
01/02/2014

a ma commande citronnelle , j'avais pris deux sachets de 50g chacun de tilleul et vous avais fait une réponse évaluation idem pour la citronnelle 5étoiles ***** merci et bonne année 2014

5 5