Valerian Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Valeriana officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58442-home_default/valerian-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-valeriana-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/11522-home_default/valerian-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-valeriana-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8815-home_default/valerian-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-valeriana-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58443-home_default/valerian-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-valeriana-officinalis-l.jpg

Valerian Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Valeriana officinalis L.

11,17 $

Valerian root is traditionally considered a natural tranquilizer

It has a positive influence on mental balance and has a positive effect on sleep, especially in cases of nervous and intellectual tension

This plant provides a deep and restful sleep, thanks to the synergy of its active ingredients.

10 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The root of Valerian is traditionally considered as a natural calming

It has a favourable influence on mental balance and has a positive effect on sleep, especially in cases of nervous and intellectual tension

This plant provides a deep and restful sleep, thanks to the synergy of its active ingredients

Common Names:
Valerian, Catnip, Small valerian, Saint George's herb, Bruised herb.

Latin Name:
Valeriana officinalis L.

Family:
Valerianaceae.

Part Used:
The root

Preparation:

The root of valerian is prepared in infusion (40 grams per liter) to let macerate during 10 hours.

Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Tip:
Valerian is also called "catnip": cats love it and roll in it as soon as they smell it!

Contra-indications:
None known
(according to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).



Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Labels :

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Valerian Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Valeriana officinalis L. of the category Plants regulate sleep disorders
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0410_RAC_CP
BIO141
3760320763036
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de NoctiGEM GC11 Organic - Sleep 50 ml - NoctiGEM Herbalgem via Buy Valerian Organic - Chopped Root 100g - Valeriana Herbal Tea

NoctiGEM GC11 Organic - Sleep 50 ml - NoctiGEM Herbalgem

Noctigem GC11 helps you to fall asleep and increases the quality of your sleep thanks to the action of two buds: the linden bud, which has both the calming properties of the flower and the draining properties of the sapwood, and the fig bud, which acts in depth for a better relaxation and in case of stress, anxiety and agitation In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
5 in stock Price $24.49
Image de Sleep Spray Aromanoctis Bio - Relaxation with Essential Oils 150 ml Pranarôm via Buy Valerian Organic - Chopped Root 100g - Valeriana Herbal Tea

Sleep Spray Aromanoctis Bio - Relaxation with Essential Oils 150 ml Pranarôm

A [...]
6 in stock Price $21.53


Valerian Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Valeriana...

Write your review

Valerian Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Valeriana officinalis L.

Valerian root is traditionally considered a natural tranquilizer

It has a positive influence on mental balance and has a positive effect on sleep, especially in cases of nervous and intellectual tension

This plant provides a deep and restful sleep, thanks to the synergy of its active ingredients.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de mdi
06/16/2021
Très bien

Je suis agréablement surprise par l'efficacité de la valériane en tisane. Je me réveille encore en milieu de nuit, mais le retour au sommeil est immédiat ! 1 tasse au coucher est largement suffisante.

Grade 
Avis de Brohier Tania
01/05/2021
Mme

Je consomme cette tisane depuis deux ans et je l'achète pour cause des ses effets calmant et qui procure un sommeil bien profond mais surtout parce que c'est un produit naturel et dont il est possible d'éviter les somnifères chimiques qui donnent des effets secondaires au réveil le matin. Je suis très soulagé d'avoir trouvé cette tisane. Pour ceux qui sont sensibles aux odeurs fortes, ne vous laissé pas décourager, avec du miel ça passe très bien.

Grade 
Avis de Luc B.
06/15/2020

Je fais une préparation avec la valériane. Je vais seulement l'utiliser. mais je suis content de la livraison et de l'accueil. merci

Grade 
Avis de Jerome l.
03/25/2019

bien

Grade 
Avis de Catherine R.
03/06/2019

Très satisfaite

5 22