Palo Santo - Purification spirituelle - Bûchettes 100g
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/45815-home_default/palo-santo-spiritual-purification-100g-logs.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/45816-home_default/palo-santo-spiritual-purification-100g-logs.jpg

Palo Santo - Spiritual Purification - 100g Logs

12,41 $

Palo Santo or Sacred Wood of Peru comes from the Bursera graveolens tree in the South American rainforest.

This truly unique aromatic wood is burned as incense.

1 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description :
Palo Santo or Sacred Wood of Peru comes from the Bursera graveolens tree in the South American rainforest.

This truly unique aromatic wood is burned as incense

Common Names:
Palo Santo, Sacred Wood.

Latin name :
Bulnesia sarmientoiFamily

:
Zygophyllaceae.

Part used :
The logs.

Preparation :
Palo Santo is used in fumigation.

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Find the incenses available at the herbalist's shop.

Discover all the plants in sachets in the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.





















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Palo Santo - Spiritual Purification - 100g Logs of the category Scented and purifying plant sticks
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PAL12
CONV125
3760320764033

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Introduction to Ayurveda - 96 pages - Jean-Marc Réa via Buy Palo Santo - Spiritual cleansing - Logs

Introduction to Ayurveda - 96 pages - Jean-Marc Réa

Inherited from ancient India, Ayurveda is a science of life that has been practiced for nearly 5000 years Through practical methods, it teaches how to know oneself, locate one's needs and desires to better live and maintain one's balance. [...]
3 in stock Price $4.15

Vos derniers avis

Palo Santo - Spiritual Purification - 100g Logs

Write your review

Palo Santo - Spiritual Purification - 100g Logs

Palo Santo or Sacred Wood of Peru comes from the Bursera graveolens tree in the South American rainforest.

This truly unique aromatic wood is burned as incense.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Dominique A
03/16/2022
Palo santo

Très bien après utilisation pour mes pierres.Je l'utilise également pour purifier mon appartement.Je me sens détendue ,relaxée.Je recommandé.En plus la livraison a été rapide

Grade 
Avis de Olivia
01/18/2022
Bûchette

Merci. Tout était bien emballé et très rapide expédition

Grade 
Avis de Gérard D
01/16/2022
palo santo

Merci, j'ai bien reçu ma commande de batonnets de palo santo.

Grade 
Avis de Sam
10/26/2021
Satisfaite

de ma commande, produit conforme à la description, rien à redire, merci =)

Grade 
Avis de Patrick
09/29/2021
Très Satisfait

Livraison rapide et produit très bon

5 9
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie