Lavande officinale Bio - Fleurs 100g - Lavandula angustifolia
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16734-home_default/organic-lavender-flowers-100g-lavandula-angustifolia-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9470-home_default/organic-lavender-flowers-100g-lavandula-angustifolia-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9472-home_default/organic-lavender-flowers-100g-lavandula-angustifolia-herbal-tea.jpg

Organic Lavender - Flowers 100g - Lavandula angustifolia Herbal Tea

15,68 $

Lavender is traditionally used to soothe headaches and to fight against certain respiratory ailments

It has a relaxing action appreciated in case of irritability and was formerly used to promote sleep.

1 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description :
Lavender is traditionally used to soothe headaches and fight against certain respiratory ailments

It has a relaxing action appreciated in case of irritability and was formerly used to promote sleep

Common names :
Lavender officinale, true lavender, lavender with acute leaves.

Latin name :
Lavandula angustifolia.

Family:
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
Flowers.

Preparation
The lavender flowers are prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per cup for 3 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided only for information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Organic Lavender - Flowers 100g - Lavandula angustifolia Herbal Tea of the category Stress, morale, sleep plants soothe you
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLLAVAFLFR
BIO077
3760320760363
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Organic Lavender - Flowers 100g - Lavandula angustifolia Herbal Tea

Write your review

Organic Lavender - Flowers 100g - Lavandula angustifolia Herbal Tea

Lavender is traditionally used to soothe headaches and to fight against certain respiratory ailments

It has a relaxing action appreciated in case of irritability and was formerly used to promote sleep.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Danielle Conchaudron
04/20/2021
Madame

Emballage parfait. Produit très bien conservé. Livraison rapide. Je suis très satisfaite.

Grade 
Avis de Danielle Conchaudron
04/20/2021
Madame

Emballage parfait. Produit très bien conservé. Livraison rapide. Je suis très satisfaite.

Grade 
Avis de odile p.
05/25/2020

Tisane très forte, à mélanger avec autre chose et à sucrer!
Mélange menthe - lavande ok

Grade 
Avis de Valerie k.
12/12/2019

Arrivée dans les temps, bien emballé. La lavande est de bonne qualité. Tres contente. Merci

Grade 
Avis de Christine T.
02/08/2019

Je suis très satisfaite de ma commande.

5 8