Passiflore Bio - Partie aérienne coupée 50g - Tisane Passiflora edulis Sims
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16767-home_default/passionflower-organic-cut-aerial-part-50g-herbal-tea-passiflora-edulis-sims.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13093-home_default/passionflower-organic-cut-aerial-part-50g-herbal-tea-passiflora-edulis-sims.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8472-home_default/passionflower-organic-cut-aerial-part-50g-herbal-tea-passiflora-edulis-sims.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8474-home_default/passionflower-organic-cut-aerial-part-50g-herbal-tea-passiflora-edulis-sims.jpg

Passionflower Organic - Cut aerial part 50g - Herbal Tea Passiflora edulis

8,94 $

Passionflower tea is traditionally considered a natural relaxant

Used during the day, it makes you less sensitive to stress

Passionflower calms and promotes good, restful sleep.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Passionflower tea is traditionally considered a natural relaxant

Used during the day, it makes you less sensitive to stress

Passion flower calms and promotes a good and restful sleep.

Common Names:
Passion flower,passion fruit, grenadilla, purple maracaju.

Latin name:
Passiflora edulis Sims.

Family:
Passifloraceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation
Passionflower is prepared as an infusion (20 grams per litre). Drink 2 cups per day, one before going to bed.

Tip:
This plant is native to tropical America and was widely used by the Aztecs.

Contraindications:
Pregnancy.
Breastfeeding.
Child of less than 6 years.

Label :


Packaging :
50 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.











Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Passionflower Organic - Cut aerial part 50g - Herbal Tea Passiflora edulis Sims of the category Stress, morale, sleep plants soothe you
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW360.C
BIO103
3760320763463
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Passionflower Organic - Cut aerial part 50g - Herbal Tea Passiflora...

Write your review

Passionflower Organic - Cut aerial part 50g - Herbal Tea Passiflora edulis Sims

Passionflower tea is traditionally considered a natural relaxant

Used during the day, it makes you less sensitive to stress

Passionflower calms and promotes good, restful sleep.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Mohr
05/07/2021
Passiflore

Tres bien emballée
Merci
J'ai goûter c'est tres bon
Merci
Cordialement

Grade 
Avis de Lydie P
03/08/2021
De la rapidité et de la qualité

Je recommande. Les produits commandés sont arrivés dans un délai court et correspondent à ce que j'espérais. Donc je repasserai commande.

Grade 
Avis de Olivier P.
11/05/2018

Les tisanes achetées sont vraiment de qualité et le service d'envoi parfait.

Grade 
Avis de Lydie B.
03/16/2018

Parfait ravie envoie soigné rapide et produit de qualité

Grade 
Avis de Nathalie s.
11/20/2017

Parfait ! Seul couac : la poste ne m'a pas prévenue de l'arrivée du colis ?

5 7