Houblon Bio - Le cône 50g - Humulus lupulus
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16727-home_default/organic-hops-cone-50g-humulus-lupulus-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/6816-home_default/organic-hops-cone-50g-humulus-lupulus-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9481-home_default/organic-hops-cone-50g-humulus-lupulus-herbal-tea.jpg

Organic Hops - Cone 50g - Humulus lupulus Herbal Tea

11,87 $

Hops is traditionally used to fight against anxiety and sleep disorders

It is also recognized as having interesting properties against appetite and menopausal disorders.

6 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Hops are traditionally used to combat anxiety and sleep disorders

It is also known to have interesting properties against appetite and menopausal disorders.

Common Names:
Northern vine, national sarsaparilla, northern couleuvia, digestable, devil's wood, climbing hop.

Latin name:
Humulus lupulus L.

Family :
Cannabaceae.

Part used:
The cone.

Preparation:

Hops is prepared as an infusion 30 grams per liter.
Drink 3 cups a day before (aperitif) or after meals.

Tip :
The herbalists of the Middle Ages already used hop against insomnia and melancholy, in particular by placing the cones in the pillows of agitated children.

Label :


Packaging :
Sachet of 50 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!








The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Organic Hops - Cone 50g - Humulus lupulus Herbal Tea of the category Stress, morale, sleep plants soothe you
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLHOUBCO
BIO073
3760320761186
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Organic Hops - Cone 50g - Humulus lupulus Herbal Tea

Write your review

Organic Hops - Cone 50g - Humulus lupulus Herbal Tea

Hops is traditionally used to fight against anxiety and sleep disorders

It is also recognized as having interesting properties against appetite and menopausal disorders.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Brigitte P.
01/09/2020

Livraison rapide, très satisfaite.

Grade 
Avis de Régine
04/17/2016

J'ai reçu ma commande parfaitement conditionnée en très peu de temps ! J'apprécie l'effet bénéfique de mes tisanes.

Grade 
Avis de PATRICIA G.
03/10/2015

La commande a été traité avec sérieux et rapidité.
Les produits sont excellents.
Merci

Grade 
Avis de PATRICIA G.
01/12/2015

Je suis entièrement satisfaite de ma commande, de l'emballage et de la rapidité de traitement et d'envoi de celle-ci.
Cordialement

5 4