Arnica Bio - Fleurs 50g - Tisane de Arnica montana L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/43110-home_default/arnica-bio-flowers-50g-herbal-tea-from-arnica-montana-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/6260-home_default/arnica-bio-flowers-50g-herbal-tea-from-arnica-montana-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9969-home_default/arnica-bio-flowers-50g-herbal-tea-from-arnica-montana-l.jpg

Arnica Bio - Flowers 50g - Herbal Tea from Arnica montana L.

16,81 $

Also known as the fall herb, Arnica flower is traditionally used externally on bumps and sprains

Never use this plant on an open wound, nor for internal use!

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description
Also known as fall herb, Arnica flower is traditionally used externally on bumps and sprains

Never use this plant on an open wound, nor for internal use!

Common Names:
Arnica, Arnica de montagne, Herbe aux chutes, Plantain des Alpes, Tabac des Vosges, Tabac des Alpes, Tabac des Savoyards, Bétoine des montagnes, Arnique, Doronic des Vosges, Herbe aux prêcheurs, Panacée des chutes, Quinquina des pauvres, Souci des Alpes.

Latin name:
Arnica montana L.

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The flower.

Preparation
Arnica flower is for external use only.
Do not apply on an open wound.
To make an oily macerate of Arnica, I advise you to place about 20g of Arnica flowers in 200ml ofvegetable oil, close the jar and let macerate for 3 weeks, shaking the jar every morning.

Then simply filter with a coffee filter to obtain your oily macerate.

Label :


Packaging :
Sachet of 50 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Arnica Bio - Flowers 50g - Herbal Tea from Arnica montana L. of the category The beauty of your skin, your hair and your nails!
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW019
BIO016
3760320763449
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Arnica Roll-on - Face and body 5 ml - Propos Nature via Buy Arnica Organic - Flowers 50g - Arnica montana Herbal Tea

Organic Arnica Roll-on - Face and body 5 ml - Propos Nature

The Organic Arnica Roll-on from the laboratory Propos Nature is a care adapted for the small wounds of the daily newspaper. [...]
2 in stock Price $5.55
Image de Organic Arnica Balm - Bumps and Cuts 50 ml Biofloral via Buy Arnica Organic - Flowers 50g - Arnica montana Herbal Tea

Organic Arnica Balm - Bumps and Cuts 50 ml Biofloral

The Arnica balm of the laboratory Biofloral is mainly recommended to soothe blows, bumps and reduce haematomas Do not hesitate to keep a tube of Arnica Balm at home, especially if you have children! [...]
4 in stock Price $12.97


Arnica Bio - Flowers 50g - Herbal Tea from Arnica montana L.

Write your review

Arnica Bio - Flowers 50g - Herbal Tea from Arnica montana L.

Also known as the fall herb, Arnica flower is traditionally used externally on bumps and sprains

Never use this plant on an open wound, nor for internal use!

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de SAUVAGE Anniejeanne
08/28/2021
Arnica Bio - Fleurs 50g - Tisane de Arnica montana L.

Très bien à tous niveaux !

Grade 
Avis de hélène C
07/29/2021
Lenou

Colis bien arrivé dans les délais... Acheté pour faire un macérât huileux...en cours ...il faut donc attendre pour avoir le résultat!!!

Grade 
Avis de Sonia E
06/07/2021
Commande plante

Bonne réception 1ere commande super, énergie de plantes+++

Grade 
Avis de John o.
07/17/2019

Produit de très belle qualité, livraison rapide, merci.

Grade 
Avis de Brigitte F.
07/13/2018

Satisfaite du produit "Fleurs d'arnica bio" ainsi que sur le délai de livraison

0 5

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog