Arbousier - Feuilles coupées 100 g - Tisane d'Arbutus unedo
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/23117-home_default/arbutus-cut-leaves-100-g-arbutus-unedo-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/23119-home_default/arbutus-cut-leaves-100-g-arbutus-unedo-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/23118-home_default/arbutus-cut-leaves-100-g-arbutus-unedo-herbal-tea.jpg

Arbutus - Cut leaves 100 g - Arbutus unedo herbal tea

8,90 €

Arbutus unedo is a shrub native to the Mediterranean basin.

In phytotherapy, the leaves contain tannins. They are antioxidant, antiseptic and anticoagulant.

The arbutus is recommended to promote blood circulation, but also in urinary disorders.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days

Uses and properties

Description:
Arbutus unedo is a shrub native to the Mediterranean basin.

In phytotherapy, the leaves contain tannins. They are antioxidant, antiseptic and anticoagulant.

The strawberry tree is recommended to promote blood circulation, but also in urinary disorders.

Common Names:
Arbutus, common arbutus or strawberry tree.

Latin name:
Arbutus unedo.

Family:
Ericaceae.

Part used:
Leaf.

Preparation:

The Arbutus leaf is prepared as an infusion of one tablespoon for one cup for 15 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Not recommended in case of pregnancy and in children under 2 years old
.

Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Arbutus - Cut leaves 100 g - Arbutus unedo herbal tea of the category The circular system stimulated by plants
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ARB11.C
CONV089
3760320761667

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Alkekenge - Berries 100g - Physalis alkekengi Herbal Tea via Arbutus - Cut leaves 100 g - Arbutus Herbal Tea

Alkekenge - Berries 100g - Physalis alkekengi Herbal Tea

The alkekenge or Physalis alkekengi is a perennial and ornamental plant whose fruit is enclosed in an orange calyx. [...]
2 in stock Price €14.12

Vos derniers avis

Arbutus - Cut leaves 100 g - Arbutus unedo herbal tea

Write your review

Arbutus - Cut leaves 100 g - Arbutus unedo herbal tea

Arbutus unedo is a shrub native to the Mediterranean basin.

In phytotherapy, the leaves contain tannins. They are antioxidant, antiseptic and anticoagulant.

The arbutus is recommended to promote blood circulation, but also in urinary disorders.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Alex
01/30/2021
Nickel

Commande reçu rapidement, très satisfaite

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie