Piment Langue d'oideaux - Baies 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21119-home_default/birds-tongue-pepper-berries-100g-capsicum-frutescens-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21120-home_default/birds-tongue-pepper-berries-100g-capsicum-frutescens-l.jpg

Birds Tongue Pepper - Berries 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.

11,64 $

The Bird' s Tongue pepper or Capsicum frutescens is a fruit native to Mexico and the United States.

The pepper Languages of birds will be recommended in prevention of cardiovascular diseases and to fight against the infections of the winter.


11 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description
The chili pepper Bird's Tongues or Capsicum frutescens is a fruit native to Mexico and the United States.

In phytotherapy, the fruits contain capsaicin, an alkaloid very rich in vitamins and antioxidant. They also have antiseptic and antibacterial properties.

The bird's eye pepper is recommended for the prevention of cardiovascular diseases and to fight against winter infections.

Common Names
Cayenne pepper.

Latin Name
Capsicum frutescens L

Family
Solanaceae.

Part used
The berry.

Preparation
External use: Cayenne pepper is used as a poultice on rheumatic pains.
Internal use: a pinch per day maximum in the food.

Contra-indications:
Do not use on wounds and damaged skin.
Pregnancy and lactation.
Peptic ulcer.
Inhalation.

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!









Advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Birds Tongue Pepper - Berries 100g - Capsicum frutescens L. of the category Winter ailments: plants for the respiratory tract
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PIM12
CONV070
3760320760172

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Propolis Bio Large Spectrum - Respiratory System 15 ml Spray - Herbalgem via Buy Bird Tongues Pepper - Berries 100g - Capsicum frutescens

Propolis Bio Large Spectrum - Respiratory System 15 ml Spray - Herbalgem

Propolis Bio Large Spectrum of the Herbagem laboratory is recommended to stimulate the natural defences. [...]
9 in stock Price $12.35
Image de Green Mix Organic - Spirulina and SuperFoods 200g - Purasana via Buy Bird Tongues Pepper - Berries 100g - Capsicum frutescens

Green Mix Organic - Spirulina and SuperFoods 200g - Purasana

L [...]
1 in stock Price $16.15

Vos derniers avis

Birds Tongue Pepper - Berries 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.

Write your review

Birds Tongue Pepper - Berries 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.

The Bird' s Tongue pepper or Capsicum frutescens is a fruit native to Mexico and the United States.

The pepper Languages of birds will be recommended in prevention of cardiovascular diseases and to fight against the infections of the winter.


Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Régine r
09/16/2021
Langues d oiseaux

Pas encore utilisé. Commande reçue pas de soucis

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie