Eucalyptus Bio - Feuilles coupées menu 100g - Tisane Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16685-home_default/eucalyptus-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-eucalyptus-globulus-labill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9461-home_default/eucalyptus-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-eucalyptus-globulus-labill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58118-home_default/eucalyptus-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-eucalyptus-globulus-labill.jpg

Eucalyptus Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

10,06 $

Traditionally used for breathing, the Eucalyptus leaf was once used to balance sugar.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally used for breathing, the Eucalyptus leaf was once used to balance sugar

Common Names:
Eucalyptus, fever tree, Tasmanian blue gum tree.

Latin name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

Family:
Myrtaceae.

Part used:
The leaves

Preparation
Eucalyptus leaves are prepared as a decoction of one tablespoon per cup for 3 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast-feeding.
Gastrointestinal inflammations.
Inflammation of the bile ducts.
Liver disorders.
Inflammation of the kidneys.
Children of less than 3 years.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.



















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Eucalyptus Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Eucalyptus globulus Labill. of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW198.C
BIO056
3760320760554
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Oléocaps + 1 Bio - Respiratory Tract 30 capsules of essential oils - Pranarôm via Buy Organic Eucalyptus - Cut leaves 100g - Eucalyptus Herbal Tea

Oléocaps + 1 Bio - Respiratory Tract 30 capsules of essential oils -...

Oléocaps + 1 Organic from the laboratory Pranarôm is a food supplement based on 100% organicessential oils to support the respiratory tract. [...]
15 in stock Price $14.89
Image de Soothing Winter Syrup Organic 100 ml - Black Propolis and Honey Ballot-Flurin via Buy Organic Eucalyptus - Cut leaves 100g - Eucalyptus Herbal Tea

Soothing Winter Syrup Organic 100 ml - Black Propolis and Honey...

This traditional syrup with a good taste of honey soothes your respiratory tract, softens the throat and gently stimulates the body's natural resistance Made "as before", it adds to the purifying virtues of blackpropolis (5%), a biocomplex of honey (87%), local plant tinctures and cider vinegar, to soothe, clarify and clean. [...]
3 in stock Price $12.75


Eucalyptus Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Eucalyptus globulus...

Write your review

Eucalyptus Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

Traditionally used for breathing, the Eucalyptus leaf was once used to balance sugar.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Coralie L.
10/06/2019

Parfait

Grade 
Avis de Jeanine
08/16/2018

Très satisfaite.

Grade 
Avis de Laurent L.
08/11/2018

Très bien

Grade 
Avis de yves.lepetz
09/29/2013

J'avais les voies respiratoires complètement obstruées. En 2 jours, plus aucune gêne respiratoire. Merci Louis-herboristerie.

5 4