Sureau Bio - Fleur tamisée 100g -Tisane de Sambucus nigra L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16796-home_default/elderberry-organic-sifted-flower-100g-herbal-tea-from-sambucus-nigra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/15508-home_default/elderberry-organic-sifted-flower-100g-herbal-tea-from-sambucus-nigra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/10213-home_default/elderberry-organic-sifted-flower-100g-herbal-tea-from-sambucus-nigra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9479-home_default/elderberry-organic-sifted-flower-100g-herbal-tea-from-sambucus-nigra-l.jpg

Elderberry organic - Sifted flower 100g - Herbal tea from Sambucus nigra L.

12,30 $

Elderberry flowers are traditionally used to induce excessive sweating, at the beginning of a cold for example.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The flowers of Elderberry are traditionally used to cause excessive sweating, at the beginning of a cold for example

Common Names:
Black Elder, common elder.

Latin name:
Sambucus nigra L.

Family :
Caprifoliacées.

Part used:
The flower.

Preparation
The elderflower is prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per cup for 3 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Elderberry organic - Sifted flower 100g - Herbal tea from Sambucus nigra L. of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW420
BIO126
3760320761193
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Breathing Syrup - Breathe freely 250 ml - Organic Breathing Syrup Herbalgem via Buy Organic Elderberry - Sifted Flower 100g - Sambucus nigra Herbal Tea

Organic Breathing Syrup - Breathe freely 250 ml - Organic Breathing Syrup...

A syrup to clear the respiratory tract and soothe where it is congested and itchy Effective for expectoration, this syrup has a soothing effect, clears deeply and quickly restores respiratory function In a 250 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
10 in stock Price $12.19
Image de Ravintsara Bio - Cinnamomum camphora Essential Oil 10 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Organic Elderberry - Sifted Flower 100g - Sambucus nigra Herbal Tea

Ravintsara Bio - Cinnamomum camphora Essential Oil 10 ml - Pranarôm

L' essential oil of Ravintsara Bio or Cinnamomum camphora of the laboratory Pranarôm is appreciated for its antiviral, immunostimulant and antibacterial properties Native to Madagascar, it is obtained by distillation of the leaf. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.94


Elderberry organic - Sifted flower 100g - Herbal tea from Sambucus...

Write your review

Elderberry organic - Sifted flower 100g - Herbal tea from Sambucus nigra L.

Elderberry flowers are traditionally used to induce excessive sweating, at the beginning of a cold for example.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Anne-Marie G
12/05/2020
Sureau Bio

trés belle qualité et conditionnement soigné

Grade 
Avis de Aurelie D.
11/11/2019

Très satisfaite. Livraison plus que rapide!

Grade 
Avis de Jeannine B.
01/09/2019

Très satisfaite.

Grade 
Avis de Faucher D.
11/07/2018

Livraison rapide-produit apparemment de bonne qualité. Tout s’est bien passé - RAS.

Grade 
Avis de Odile B.
06/03/2018

Je remercie infiniment Louis pour
La qualité de cette tisane ainsi que son emballage
La rapidité de la livraison en plus à peine 24h
Pour son écoute et ses précieux conseils lorsque je l'ai appelé
Une très grande disponibilité.
Merci Loui

5 8

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog