Fumeterre Bio - Partie aérienne coupée 100g - Tisane de Fumaria officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16674-home_default/fumitory-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-fumaria-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9740-home_default/fumitory-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-fumaria-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9738-home_default/fumitory-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-fumaria-officinalis-l.jpg

Fumitory Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Fumaria officinalis

12,30 $

Traditionally used for its positive action in case of constipation, Fumitory tea is also appreciated during migraine of hepatic origin.

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally used for its positive action in cases of constipation, Fumitory tea is also appreciated during migraine of hepatic origin

Common Names:
Fumitory officinalis, Earth flower, ¨Celine's foot, Widow's weed, Earth honey.

Latin name:
Fumaria officinalis L.

Family:
Fumariaceae.

Part used:
The cut aerial part.

Preparation
Fumitory is prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per cup for 7 minutes.
Drink one cup before each meal.

Contra-indications :
Obstruction of the bile ducts.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Fumitory Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Fumaria officinalis L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW211.C
BIO063
3760320763180
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage  via Buy Organic Fumitory - Cut aerial part 100g - Fumaria Herbal Tea

Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage

It helps to maintain good intestinal health by facilitating transit and digestion : the psyllium regulates the water content of stools. [...]
6 in stock Price $11.87
Image de Angelica Bio - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L. via Buy Organic Fumitory - Cut aerial part 100g - Fumaria Herbal Tea

Angelica Bio - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L.

The root of Angelica acts in a favorable way on the digestive disorders It will thus help the body to expel the gases produced by the badly absorbed food Very good antispasmodic, the Angelica will be also used each time the nervous factor will be in cause and during the difficult menstruations. [...]
4 in stock Price $12.72


Fumitory Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Fumaria...

Write your review

Fumitory Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Fumaria officinalis L.

Traditionally used for its positive action in case of constipation, Fumitory tea is also appreciated during migraine of hepatic origin.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Virginie L
10/20/2021
Commande Fumeterre

Livraison rapide.
Produit conforme à la description.

Grade 
Avis de Cecile D
08/24/2021
Parfait

Commande très bien emballée et reçue très rapidement.

Grade 
Avis de lorant
06/28/2021
Très bien  pas assez de  temps de recul

Très bien pas assez de temps de recul

Grade 
Avis de gratiela c.
03/09/2019

Bonne qualité du produit, délai de livraison respecté

Grade 
Avis de Claude C.
01/13/2018

Commande conforme et arrivée comme promis. Tout est sérieux, merci

5 7