Mélisse Bio - Feuilles 50g - Tisane Melissa officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16746-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-whole-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14452-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-whole-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9730-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-whole-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9731-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-whole-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg

Lemon Balm Organic - Whole Leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Melissa officinalis L.

8,91 $

Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally promotes digestion by increasing the flow of bile

6 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally aids digestion by increasing bile flow

Common Names:
Lemon balm, Lemon balm, Lemon herb, French tea, Bee pepper

Latin name:

Melissa officinalis L.

Family :
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The leaf.

Preparation
Lemon balm is prepared as an infusion (2 grams per cup, infused for 10 minutes).
Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Tip:
Do not hesitate to add the young shoots of lemon balm to your salad in order to perfume it with lemony notes!

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breastfeeding.

Label :


Packaging :
50 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.
















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lemon Balm Organic - Whole Leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Melissa officinalis L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLMELIFE
BIO090
3760320763470
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Roman Chamomile (Noble) Organic - Chamaemelum nobile Essential Oil 5 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Melissa Organic - Whole Leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Melissa officinalis

Roman Chamomile (Noble) Organic - Chamaemelum nobile Essential Oil 5 ml -...

L' essential oil of Roman or noble Chamomile or Chamaemelum nobile of the laboratory Pranarôm is known for its numerous properties: anti-inflammatory, soothing, antiseptic, digestive,. [...]
5 in stock Price $25.56
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Melissa Organic - Whole Leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Melissa officinalis

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
21 in stock Price $12.72


Lemon Balm Organic - Whole Leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Melissa...

Write your review

Lemon Balm Organic - Whole Leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Melissa officinalis L.

Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally promotes digestion by increasing the flow of bile

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Médéric L
05/01/2021
Super

J'adore ce produit. Pas la 1ere fois que je commande et que je recommande.

Grade 
Avis de Henri r.
03/21/2019

Je suis très satisfait de cet achat et de la rapidité de l'envoi.

Grade 
Avis de Maryse G.
02/20/2019

Commande reçue en parfait état ! Très bien emballée ! Merci

Grade 
Avis de Christel G.
01/09/2019

L'arrivée de la commande par sms n'a pas été faite. Autrement tout ok

Grade 
Avis de nicolas n.
07/04/2018

Bon produit pour soulager les symptômes notamment troubles gastriques d'origine nerveuse

5 9

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog