Mélisse Bio - Feuilles brisures 100g - Tisane Melissa officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/27976-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/27972-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/27973-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-broken-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg

Lemon balm organic - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea Melissa officinalis L.

10,33 $

Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally promotes digestion by increasing bile flow

Not in stock

Notify me when available

Nos alternatives en attendant le retour de ce produit :

credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally aids digestion by increasing bile flow

Common Names:
Lemon balm, Lemon balm, Lemon herb, French tea, Bee pepper

Latin name:

Melissa officinalis L.

Family :
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The leaf.

Preparation
Lemon balm is prepared as an infusion (2 grams per cup, infused for 10 minutes).
Drink 3 cups a day after meals.

Tip:
Do not hesitate to add the young shoots of lemon balm to your salad in order to perfume it with lemony notes!

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breastfeeding.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.
















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lemon balm organic - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea Melissa officinalis L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PLMELIBR
BIO187
3760320761391

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Bitter orange tree Bio - Cut leaf 100g - Herbal tea from Citrus aurantium via Buy Melissa Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Melissa officinalis

Bitter orange tree Bio - Cut leaf 100g - Herbal tea from Citrus aurantium

The Bitter Orange tree or Citrus aurantium is a tree resulting from a mixture of mandarin and grapefruit. [...]
7 in stock Price $10.78
Image de Oléocaps + 7 Bio - Relaxation 30 capsules of essential oils Pranarôm via Buy Melissa Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Melissa officinalis

Oléocaps + 7 Bio - Relaxation 30 capsules of essential oils Pranarôm

Oléocaps + 7 Bio of the laboratory Pranarôm is a food supplement based on 100% organicessential oils to support mental well-being. [...]
4 in stock Price $13.75

Vos derniers avis

Lemon balm organic - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea Melissa...

Write your review

Lemon balm organic - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea Melissa officinalis L.

Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally promotes digestion by increasing bile flow

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Sandrine D.
06/11/2020

Très bon produit.
Livraison rapide et confirme a mes attentes

Grade 
Avis de Nathalie B.
03/15/2020

Bonjour, je n’ai pas déçu de ma commande, en effet les plantes sont envoyées dans un contenant qui protège de la lumière et de l’humidité. La qualité des plantes est excellente, je suis ravie de ma commande,merci à l’équipe.

5 2
Voir plus de commentaires

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie