Lin Bio - Graines 400g - Tisane de Linum usitatissimum L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16737-home_default/organic-flaxseed-seeds-400g-herbal-tea-from-linum-usitatissimum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9483-home_default/organic-flaxseed-seeds-400g-herbal-tea-from-linum-usitatissimum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9484-home_default/organic-flaxseed-seeds-400g-herbal-tea-from-linum-usitatissimum-l.jpg

Organic Flaxseed - Seeds 400g - Herbal tea from Linum usitatissimum L.

13,45 $

Flaxseed is traditionally used for its laxative action : when in contact with liquids, it swells and promotes the expulsion of the food bolus

The seeds are also used to soothe irritations of the digestive tract and when infused, they help reduce inflammation of the urinary tract.

3 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Flaxseed is traditionally used for its laxative action : in contact with liquids, it will swell and promote the expulsion of the alimentary bolus.

The seeds are also used to soothe irritations of the digestive tract and when infused, they help to alleviate inflammation of the urinary tract.

Common names:
Flax, cultivated flax, domestic flax, common flax, flower flax, Riga flax.

Latin name:
Linum usitatissimum L.

Family :
Linaceae.

Part used:
The seed.

Preparation
Laxative action: take between meals 2 tablespoons of seeds per day.
Urinary tract: infusion of 20 grams per litre, 3 cups per day.

Tip:
Flaxseed meal is used to make poultices to soothe skin irritations.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Children under 6 years old.
In case of intestinal occlusion.
Diverticula of the intestine.

Label :



Conditionning :


Sachet of 400 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Organic Flaxseed - Seeds 400g - Herbal tea from Linum usitatissimum L. of the category Natural solutions for your transit
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLLINSE
BIO079
3760320760349
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Probiotics D3 - 5 probiotics and Vitamin D3 30 capsules - San via Buy Organic Flaxseed 400g - Linum usitatissimum Herbal Tea

Probiotics D3 - 5 probiotics and Vitamin D3 30 capsules - San

The laboratory San associates in this complex 5 strains of probiotics with vitamin D3, for a maximum effectiveness ! [...]
8 in stock Price $25.72
Image de Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage  via Buy Organic Flaxseed 400g - Linum usitatissimum Herbal Tea

Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage

It helps to maintain good intestinal health by facilitating transit and digestion : the psyllium regulates the water content of stools. [...]
7 in stock Price $11.89


Organic Flaxseed - Seeds 400g - Herbal tea from Linum usitatissimum L.

Write your review

Organic Flaxseed - Seeds 400g - Herbal tea from Linum usitatissimum L.

Flaxseed is traditionally used for its laxative action : when in contact with liquids, it swells and promotes the expulsion of the food bolus

The seeds are also used to soothe irritations of the digestive tract and when infused, they help reduce inflammation of the urinary tract.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Claude G.
03/17/2020

C'est parfait
Je fais une bouillie de 16h avec 3cas de lin+ une cuillère de chia et 200ml de lait froid

Grade 
Avis de Michel Simons
02/23/2019

Super comme d'habitude livraison rapide et soignée génial merci beaucoup.

Grade 
Avis de Laurie b.
09/15/2017

Tres bon produits

5 3