Cascara sagrada - Écorce coupée 100 g - Tisane de Rhamnus purshiana
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/24130-home_default/cascara-sagrada-cut-bark-100-g-rhamnus-purshiana-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/24129-home_default/cascara-sagrada-cut-bark-100-g-rhamnus-purshiana-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/24131-home_default/cascara-sagrada-cut-bark-100-g-rhamnus-purshiana-herbal-tea.jpg

Cascara sagrada - Cut bark 100 g - Rhamnus purshiana herbal tea

10,06 $

The Cascara or Rhamnus pusrhiana is a tree native to North America.

In phytotherapy, l'bark of cascara has laxative properties.

It
is traditionally recommended in case of occasional constipation over a short period (maximum 8 days).

3 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Cascara or Rhamnus pusrhiana is a tree native to North America.

In phytotherapy, thebark of cascara has laxative properties.

It is traditionally recommended in cases of occasional constipation over a short period of time (maximum 8 days).

Common Names:
Cascara, cascara sagrada, sacred bark.

Latin name:
Rhamnus purshiana.

Family:
Rhamnaceae.

Part used:
Chopped bark.

Preparation:

Make a decoction of 5 min of half a teaspoon for a cup, then let infuse 10 min. Filter.
Drink one to two cups per day.

Packaging:
Bag of 100 grams.

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.







Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Cascara sagrada - Cut bark 100 g - Rhamnus purshiana herbal tea of the category Natural solutions for your transit
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
CAS11.C
CONV093
3760320761629

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Psyllium blond Bio - Intestinal transit 1 kg - Nature et Partage  via Buy Cascara sagrada - Cut bark 100 g - Rhamnus herbal tea

Psyllium blond Bio - Intestinal transit 1 kg - Nature et Partage

It helps to maintain good intestinal health by facilitating transit and digestion : the psyllium regulates the water content of stools. [...]
3 in stock Price $33.61
Image de ColoGEM GC19 Organic - Intestinal Comfort 50 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Cascara sagrada - Cut bark 100 g - Rhamnus herbal tea

ColoGEM GC19 Organic - Intestinal Comfort 50 ml - Herbalgem

Cologem GC19 is a complex providing a unique solution to help restore the intestinal barrier by acting on the origin of intestinal disorders thanks to the combination of buds and young leaves of pectin fir, rosemary and fig tree, as well as extracts of sweet gum, turmeric, small galanga and propolis50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
2 in stock Price $22.06

Vos derniers avis

Cascara sagrada - Cut bark 100 g - Rhamnus purshiana herbal tea

Write your review

Cascara sagrada - Cut bark 100 g - Rhamnus purshiana herbal tea

The Cascara or Rhamnus pusrhiana is a tree native to North America.

In phytotherapy, l'bark of cascara has laxative properties.

It
is traditionally recommended in case of occasional constipation over a short period (maximum 8 days).

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Billy
11/30/2021
Sunshyne

Herboristerie avec plantes ou ecorces souvent difficile a trouver.
Ce doit etre ma 10eme commande chez louis-herboristerie.

Merci a vous

Grade 
Avis de Patricia G
12/15/2020
Avis

Parfait, commande reçu rapidement

Grade 
Avis de Patricia guilbaut
12/15/2020
Avis

Parfait, commande reçu rapidement

Grade 
Avis de Laurent D.
06/28/2020

Bon produit arrivé rapidement, merci

Grade 
Avis de Muriel T.
06/10/2020

Très bien mais ne pas en abusé

5 6
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie