Bourdaine Bio - Ecorce 100g - Tisane Rhamnus frangula
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16522-home_default/borage-organic-bark-100g-herbal-tea-rhamnus-frangula.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9962-home_default/borage-organic-bark-100g-herbal-tea-rhamnus-frangula.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16523-home_default/borage-organic-bark-100g-herbal-tea-rhamnus-frangula.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9964-home_default/borage-organic-bark-100g-herbal-tea-rhamnus-frangula.jpg

Borage Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Rhamnus frangula

11,17 $

The active ingredients of the Bordain help to soften the consistency of the stools and to facilitate their transit

The bark of Bourdaine is traditionally used in herbal medicine as a stimulant of the digestive organs (intestines, liver, gallbladder, pancreas).

8 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The active ingredients of borage help to soften the consistency of stools and facilitate their transit

The bark of borage is traditionally used in herbal medicine as a stimulant of the digestive organs (intestines, liver, gallbladder, pancreas).

Common Names:
Borage, Burgundy, Black alder, Frangula, Powder wood, heavy woad.

Latin name:
Rhamnus frangula Mill. (=Frangula dodonei = Frangula alnus).

Family:
Rhamnaceae.

Part used:
Bark.

Preparation
The bourdaine is prepared by making a decoction of 30 grams per liter for 25 minutes and then a cold maceration for 5 hours.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast feeding.
Child of less than 12 years.
Inflammations of the intestines.
Crohn's disease.
Appendicitis.
Severe dehydration.
Ileus (complete intestinal obstruction).
Not for prolonged use.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.






















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Borage Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Rhamnus frangula of the category Natural solutions for your transit
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLBOUREC
BIO029
3760320762930
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de High Fiber 100% Raw Powder Mix Organic - Transit and Tonus SuperFoods 250g - Purasana via Buy Borage - Bark 100g - Rhamnus Herbal Tea

High Fiber 100% Raw Powder Mix Organic - Transit and Tonus SuperFoods...

[...]
3 in stock Price $17.00
Image de TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Borage - Bark 100g - Rhamnus Herbal Tea

TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem

TransiGEM GC20 is a complex in the form of drops combining various plant extracts used to facilitate intestinal transit, deep cleanse the intestine and increase the motility of the intestine In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.49
Image de Blackthorn organic - Transit and Vitamin C mother tincture Prunus spinosa 50 ml Herbiolys via Buy Borage - Bark 100g - Rhamnus Herbal Tea

Blackthorn organic - Transit and Vitamin C mother tincture Prunus spinosa...

T [...]
4 in stock Price $12.46
Image de Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage  via Buy Borage - Bark 100g - Rhamnus Herbal Tea

Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage

It helps to maintain good intestinal health by facilitating transit and digestion : the psyllium regulates the water content of stools. [...]
6 in stock Price $11.87


Borage Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Rhamnus frangula

Write your review

Borage Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Rhamnus frangula

The active ingredients of the Bordain help to soften the consistency of the stools and to facilitate their transit

The bark of Bourdaine is traditionally used in herbal medicine as a stimulant of the digestive organs (intestines, liver, gallbladder, pancreas).

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de MBourg
11/25/2021
Bourdaine Bio - Ecorce 100g - Tisane Rhamnus frangula

Produit de qualité.
Livraison rapide.
Bon emballage.

Grade 
Avis de Bernard
06/29/2021
Bourdaine bio

Très satisfaite de la tisane !

Grade 
Avis de VAN RENTERGEM CORINNE
06/10/2021
PREMIERE COMMANDE

Je connais très bien cette plante, conforme à la qualité attendue

Grade 
Avis de marie g
05/28/2021
Le top

C'est du bon thé pour se nettoyer le colom pour récupérer de la forme

Grade 
Avis de laurence l
05/22/2021
trèes bien

Colis livré rapidement, conforme à la commande et produit de bonne qualité.

5 10