Alfalfa Bio - Graines 100g - Tisane de Medicago sativa
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/45996-home_default/alfalfa-organic-seeds-100g-medicago-sativa-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/45994-home_default/alfalfa-organic-seeds-100g-medicago-sativa-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/45993-home_default/alfalfa-organic-seeds-100g-medicago-sativa-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/45997-home_default/alfalfa-organic-seeds-100g-medicago-sativa-herbal-tea.jpg

Alfalfa Organic - Seeds 100g - Medicago sativa Herbal Tea

11,64 $

Alfalfa or alfalfa(Medicago sativa) is a cultivated herbaceous perennial plant, originating in western Asia

Its seed is rich in trace elements and vitamins. It also contains isoflavones which are plant oestrogens

In phytotherapy, alfalfa is recommended against osteoporosis, because it fixes minerals and increases the bone structure.

3 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description
Alfalfa or alfalfa(Medicago sativa) is a cultivated herbaceous perennial plant, native to western Asia, which prefers the Mediterranean climate

Its seeds are rich in trace elements and vitamins. It also contains isoflavones which are plant estrogens

In phytotherapy, alfalfa is recommended against osteoporosis, because it fixes minerals and increases the bone structure. It can be used in the case of menopause for women with anaemia, because the seeds contain a lot of iron and calcium. Alfalfa is also cholesterol-lowering thanks to the saponosides it contains.

Common Names
Alfalfa, alfalfa, queen of fodder plants, great clover, Burgundy hay.

Latin name
Medicago sativa

Family
Fabaceae.

Part used
The seed.

Preparation
Alfalfa is prepared in infusion of 20 grams per liter for 15 minutes.
Drink three cups per day.

Contraindications:
Pregnancy.
Weakened immune system.
History of systemic lupus erythematosus.

Label :



Conditionning :

Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.








Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Alfalfa Organic - Seeds 100g - Medicago sativa Herbal Tea of the category Plants balance your hormonal system
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ZW002
BIO204
3760320764057

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Alfalfa Bio 500 mg - Joints and Circulation 60 vegetarian capsules - Vit'all+ via Buy Alfalfa Organic - Seeds 100g - Medicago Herbal Tea

Alfalfa Bio 500 mg - Joints and Circulation 60 vegetarian capsules -...

Alfalfa Bio from the Vit'all+ laboratory is a food supplement supporting the joint and circulatory systems. [...]
5 in stock Price $15.49
Image de Galeopsis dubia organic tincture - Menopause and Osteoporosis Tincture Galeopsis dubia 50 ml - Natural Herbiolys via Buy Alfalfa Organic - Seeds 100g - Medicago Herbal Tea

Galeopsis dubia organic tincture - Menopause and Osteoporosis Tincture...

Galeopsisdubia is traditionally used for its hormone-like action, which is useful for combating menopausal problems such as hot flushes. [...]
3 in stock Price $11.80

Vos derniers avis

Alfalfa Organic - Seeds 100g - Medicago sativa Herbal Tea

Write your review

Alfalfa Organic - Seeds 100g - Medicago sativa Herbal Tea

Alfalfa or alfalfa(Medicago sativa) is a cultivated herbaceous perennial plant, originating in western Asia

Its seed is rich in trace elements and vitamins. It also contains isoflavones which are plant oestrogens

In phytotherapy, alfalfa is recommended against osteoporosis, because it fixes minerals and increases the bone structure.

Write your review
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie