Cassis Bio - Feuilles brisures 100g - Tisane de Ribes nigrum
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16663-home_default/blackcurrant-organic-broken-leaves-100g-ribes-nigrum-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/7867-home_default/blackcurrant-organic-broken-leaves-100g-ribes-nigrum-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/7869-home_default/blackcurrant-organic-broken-leaves-100g-ribes-nigrum-herbal-tea.jpg

Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea

14,56 $

Traditionally, blackcurrant has a favourable influence on muscles and joints and helps to preserve their flexibility

It helps maintain a balanced moisture level and is frequently used during diets for its purifying action.

12 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally, blackcurrant has a favourable influence on muscles and joints and helps to preserve their flexibility

It helps maintain a balanced moisture level and is frequently used during diets for its purifying action.

Common Names:
Blackcurrant, black currant.

Latin name:
Ribes nigrum.

Family:
Grossulariaceae.

Part used:
The leaf.

Preparation
Blackcurrant is prepared as an infusion (50 grams per litre). Drink a cup after each meal.

Tip
The berries are used to make various liqueurs and creams blackcurrant.

Label :


Packaging:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea of the category Plants for your joints
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLCASSFEBR
BIO038
3760320760691
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum procumbens (Burch.) Herbal Tea via Buy Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes tea

Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum...

Devil's claw, a plant that grows in the South African desert of Kalahari, helps to relieve muscles and joints while maintaining their flexibility Harpagophyton has been used for centuries by indigenous people for its beneficial effects. [...]
6 in stock Price $12.73


Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea

Write your review

Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea

Traditionally, blackcurrant has a favourable influence on muscles and joints and helps to preserve their flexibility

It helps maintain a balanced moisture level and is frequently used during diets for its purifying action.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Muriel J.
11/08/2018

EXCELLENTS PRODUITS ET TRES BIEN EMBALLES Merci

Grade 
Avis de virginie r.
01/05/2016

C est très efficace merci beaucoup

Grade 
Avis de Pauline r.
03/05/2015

Produits correspondant parfaitement à nos attentes et attention personnalisée sur le bon de commande... Site à recommander ...

5 3

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog