Frêne Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane de Fraxinus excelsior L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16676-home_default/ash-tree-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-fraxinus-excelsior-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9645-home_default/ash-tree-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-fraxinus-excelsior-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9646-home_default/ash-tree-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-fraxinus-excelsior-l.jpg

Ash Tree Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior L.

11,19 $

Ash is traditionally considered as a diuretic. It is therefore recommended to drain the body

This tea also has a positive effect on joint problems.

2 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Ash is traditionally considered as a diuretic. It is therefore recommended to drain the body

This tea also has a favourable effect on joint disorders.

Common Names:
Ash, Large Ash, Ash with acute leaves, Common Ash, Gaillac of the Germans, Quinquina of Europe, Bird's tongue.

Latin name:
Fraxinus excelsior L.

Family :
Oleaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaves.

Preparation
Ash leaves are prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per cup for 6 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided only for information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Ash Tree Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior L. of the category Plants for your joints
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLFRENFC
BIO061
3760320760516
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum procumbens (Burch.) Herbal Tea via Buy Ash Tree Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Fraxinus excelsior herbal tea

Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum...

Devil's claw, a plant that grows in the South African desert of Kalahari, helps to relieve muscles and joints while maintaining their flexibility Harpagophyton has been used for centuries by indigenous people for its beneficial effects. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Blackcurrant bud Organic - Joints and allergies 50 ml - (French) Herbalgem via Buy Ash Tree Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Fraxinus excelsior herbal tea

Blackcurrant bud Organic - Joints and allergies 50 ml - (French) Herbalgem

The Blackcurrant bud is without doubt one of the most used in gemmotherapy! [...]
8 in stock Price $24.54
Image de Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea via Buy Ash Tree Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Fraxinus excelsior herbal tea

Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea

Traditionally, blackcurrant has a favourable influence on muscles and joints and helps to preserve their flexibility It helps maintain a balanced moisture level and is frequently used during diets for its purifying action. [...]
12 in stock Price $13.82


Ash Tree Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior L.

Write your review

Ash Tree Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior L.

Ash is traditionally considered as a diuretic. It is therefore recommended to drain the body

This tea also has a positive effect on joint problems.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Cathy f.
11/24/2019

Je vais tester seulement

Grade 
Avis de georges o.
03/24/2019

RAS

Grade 
Avis de Gregory z.
03/06/2019

Envoi rapide et soigné
Je recommande

Grade 
Avis de Philippe F.
04/08/2018

recu ma commande rapidement et embalage impecable pour la conservation du produit

Grade 
Avis de rachel h.
11/11/2015

Rapide, emballage et un code pour frais envoi gratuits

5 5

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog