Ortie Bio - Feuilles coupées 50g - Tisane Urtica dioica L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16754-home_default/nettle-bio-cut-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-urtica-dioica-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9642-home_default/nettle-bio-cut-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-urtica-dioica-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/5376-home_default/nettle-bio-cut-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-urtica-dioica-l.jpg

Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L.

8,94 $

Nettle has a purifying effect and stimulates the metabolism

It contributes to the maintenance of good joint health and water balance

This plant is also known in herbal medicine for its favourable action on the hair and the skin.

118 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Nettle has a purifying effect and stimulates the metabolism

It contributes to the maintenance of good joint health and water balance

This plant is also known in herbalism for its favourable action on hair and skin.

Common Names:
Nettle, Stinging Nettle, Stinging Nettle, Common Nettle.

Latin name:
Urtica dioica L.

Family:
Urticaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaves.

Preparation
The nettle is prepared in infusion of 30 grams of leaves per liter of water for 10 minutes. Drink one cup before each meal.

Contraindications:
Pregnancy.
Breastfeeding.
Children under 12 years old.
People with heart or kidney problems.
Asthmatic people.

Label :


Packaging :
50 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLORTIFC
BIO100
3760320760196
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum via Buy Organic Nettle - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica

Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum

Extremely remineralizing, this powdered seaweed is traditionally recommended to neutralize the acidity of the body Very rich in calcium, magnesium, trace elements, vitamins and amino acids, it can help in cases of gastric acidity, deficiency or joint pain. [...]
5 in stock Price $11.70
Image de Spirulina Powder Organic - SuperFoods 200 grams - Purasana via Buy Organic Nettle - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica

Spirulina Powder Organic - SuperFoods 200 grams - Purasana

S [...]
4 in stock Price $13.84
Image de Lemon, Lime and Nettle Soap with Donkey Milk - Oily skin 100g - Nourishing Paysane via Buy Organic Nettle - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica

Lemon, Lime and Nettle Soap with Donkey Milk - Oily skin 100g -...

The Lemon, Lime and Nettle Organic Soap from the laboratory Paysane is recommended for oily skin. [...]
6 in stock Price $6.98


Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L.

Write your review

Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L.

Nettle has a purifying effect and stimulates the metabolism

It contributes to the maintenance of good joint health and water balance

This plant is also known in herbal medicine for its favourable action on the hair and the skin.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Aude.D.
02/03/2021
Excellent

Très satisfaite de cet achat. Le produit est de bonne qualité et bien emballé.

Grade 
Avis de Haddaji N.
08/15/2019

Produit conforme et reçu vrmt rapidement. Parfait.

Grade 
Avis de Odette T.
06/10/2018

Excellent emballage pour un produit naturel, très bien conçu, et délais entre commande et réception très courts.

Grade 
Avis de Patricia O.
06/07/2018

Bien bon conditionnement

Grade 
Avis de Renée C.
01/25/2018

commande rapide et produits conformes à mon attente

5 7

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog