Reine des prés Bio - Fleurs 100g - Tisane de Spiraea ulmaria L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16779-home_default/meadowsweet-organic-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-spiraea-ulmaria-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9754-home_default/meadowsweet-organic-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-spiraea-ulmaria-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9756-home_default/meadowsweet-organic-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-spiraea-ulmaria-l.jpg

Meadowsweet organic - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Spiraea ulmaria L.

11,19 $

Meadowsweet has always been used to keep muscles and joints supple

It also supports the kidney and urinary functions.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Meadowsweet has always been used to keep muscles and joints supple

It also supports the renal and urinary functions.

Common Names:
Meadowsweet, Filipendula ulmaria, Spirea ulmaria, Meadowsweet, Oakbeard, Goatbeard, Beeflower, Beeweed, St. John's-beard, Greater Meadowlark, Vignette.

Latin name :
Spiraea ulmaria L. (synonym: Filipendula ulmaria L.).

Family:
Rosaceae.

Part used:
Flower.

Preparation:

Meadowsweet is prepared as an infusion of 50 grams per liter of water, for 4 minutes.
Drink 1 cup after each meal.

Tip:
Do not boil the flowers of Meadowsweet, it would destroy the active ingredients!

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Asthmatics.
In case of allergy to aspirin and salicylates.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.



















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Meadowsweet organic - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Spiraea ulmaria L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW392
BIO113
3760320761209
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea via Buy Meadowsweet organic - Flowers 100g - Spiraea ulmaria herbal tea

Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea

Traditionally, blackcurrant has a favourable influence on muscles and joints and helps to preserve their flexibility It helps maintain a balanced moisture level and is frequently used during diets for its purifying action. [...]
12 in stock Price $13.82
Image de Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum procumbens (Burch.) Herbal Tea via Buy Meadowsweet organic - Flowers 100g - Spiraea ulmaria herbal tea

Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum...

Devil's claw, a plant that grows in the South African desert of Kalahari, helps to relieve muscles and joints while maintaining their flexibility Harpagophyton has been used for centuries by indigenous people for its beneficial effects. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.75


Meadowsweet organic - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Spiraea...

Write your review

Meadowsweet organic - Flowers 100g - Herbal tea from Spiraea ulmaria L.

Meadowsweet has always been used to keep muscles and joints supple

It also supports the kidney and urinary functions.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de marie christine d
08/31/2021
reine des près et autres

commande facile a réalisé - délais d'expédition très rapide - vérifier si possible le conditionnement

Grade 
Avis de marie christine d
08/31/2021
reine des près

Je viens de recevoir le produit. Il faut attendre afin de pouvoir donner un avis

Grade 
Avis de Laulom Anne
04/12/2021
Tisane

T b correspond à la commande et le thé est trés bon

Grade 
Avis de CLUZEL Max
03/09/2021
Reine des prs au top

Elle agi aussi sur le sommeil et la circulation sanguine

Grade 
Avis de Magali b.
07/23/2018

commande livrée rapidement et produits conformes

5 7

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog