Romarin Bio - Feuilles 100g - Tisane de Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16784-home_default/rosemary-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-rosmarinus-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8832-home_default/rosemary-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-rosmarinus-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9519-home_default/rosemary-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-rosmarinus-officinalis-l.jpg

Rosemary Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Rosmarinus officinalis L.

10,04 $

Rosemary traditionally has a stimulating action that is favourable for raising the tonus tired bodies and to improve digestion.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description :
Rosemary traditionally has a stimulating action that is favourable for raising the tonus tired organisms and to improve digestion.

Common names :
Rosemary, incense, marine rose, rosemary of the troubadours.

Latin name:
Rosmarinus officinalis.L.

Family :
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
Leaves.

Preparation:
Rosemary is prepared as an infusion (2 grams per cup in a 4-minute infusion). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications :
In young children and during pregnancy
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label





Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Rosemary Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Rosmarinus officinalis L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLROMAFE
BIO116
3760320763074
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum Hook. f. via Buy Rosemary Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Rosmarinus officinalis

Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum...

Badian is also commonly known as star anise or Chinese badian The active ingredients of its fruits are traditionally used for the digestive and respiratory spheres They will relieve bloating and flatulence. [...]
9 in stock Price $12.72
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Rosemary Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Rosmarinus officinalis

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
21 in stock Price $12.72


Rosemary Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Rosmarinus...

Write your review

Rosemary Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Rosemary traditionally has a stimulating action that is favourable for raising the tonus tired bodies and to improve digestion.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Christine J.
02/08/2020

tout est parfait !

Grade 
Avis de Fanny D.
06/08/2019

La commande est arrivée très vite en point relais. Je suis satisfaite des feuilles de romarin. Très satisfaite du packaging. J’en commande régulièrement.

Grade 
Avis de Jean-Claude D.
10/27/2018

RAS

Grade 
Avis de Vincent B.
09/13/2017

Colis bien reçu emballage impeccable.

Grade 
Avis de Laurence M.
02/08/2017

Le romarin est d’excellente qualité et très parfumé.

0 5

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog